Skip to Main Content

Scholars List

North Central Academic Honors Lists for winter 2018 semester.

President's List 

Students who have earned a letter grade in 12 or more college-level credit hours and earned a 4.0 grade point average for that semester.

Alison May Alger Boyne City
Autumn Lee Beard Cheboygan
Abigail Lynn Bohnet Petoskey
Elijah Aaron Buckels Laguna Hills, CA
Paige Alexandria Cannonier Wurtsboro, NY
Sierra Hayes Chamberlain Cheboygan
Lucas William Day Boyne City
Owen Calvin Diller East Jordan
William Mark Dole Boyne City
Karlee Brianne Dunson East Jordan
Deniel Jo Enos Onaway
Bailey Michelle Frierson Inglewood, CA
Natalie   Gyulnazaryan Riverside, CA
Sarah Christine Hartman Petoskey
Ashley Nicole Howard Woodbridge, VA
Malcolm Anthony Krueger Gaylord
Kortney Lynn Mania Gaylord
Meredith Angeline May Charlevoix
Easton Kokaly Moore Petoskey
Christina Danielle Roeser Commerce Twp.
Juliana Helen Rose Petoskey
Ella Rebekah Ruthig Levering
James Earl Sadenwater Gaylord
Desiree L Schaedig Millersburg
Jenna Mae Sides Boyne City
Breah Bednar Slaggert Levering
Hali Mae Smith Charlevoix
Becky Jean Stambaugh Mancelona
Rebecca Ann Strebe Eagar, AZ
Christian Kenneth Styburski Mackinac Island
Ian Paul Sweet Harbor Springs
Ethan   Tippett Harbor Springs
Madelyn Grace Veurink Petoskey
Chesney Lane Walters Troy
Kari Anne Wilhelm Springfield, IL
Bao Kou Yang Harbor Springs

 

Dean's List

Students who have earned a letter grade in 12 or more college-level credit hours and earned a 3.5-3.999 grade point average for that semester.

William Hunter Alexander Gaylord
Alivia Ann Altman Petoskey
Bradley Andrew Ames Gaylord
Marley Louise Armstrong El Segundo, CA
Morgan Mae Armstrong Frederic
Robert Aquilina Armstrong Petoskey
Olivia Grace Arnold Cheboygan
Candyce Olivia Bacon Onaway
Brittany Leigh Baldwin Petoskey
Hailey Ann Baldwin Cheboygan
Yvon   Bergner Valparaiso, CA
Matthew Joseph Berish East Jordan
Bridget   Blaskowski Cheboygan
Jarrett Dale Blumke Alanson
Brandon Lee Boris Charlevoix
Maleesha Jean Borowiak Gaylord
Derek Michael Burnett Charlevoix
Megan Louise Byrne Wolverine
Caitlyn Mary Byron Alanson
Courtney Dorothy Byron Alanson
Maria Elizabeth Carpenter Elmira
Lilliana Amber Cassio Central Lake
Stephanie Rose Chipman Boyne City
Joshua Michael Thomas Clees Charlevoix
Jacob Reese Coates Boyne City
Heavyn Alexis Cobb Cheboygan
Molly Rose Colucci Central Lake
Meganne Christine Costello Alanson
Stephanie Lynn Crawford Petoskey
Nicole Marie Czarniecki Gaylord
Ian Patrick Dailey Indian River
Douglas Hunter Daniel Petoskey
Allison Hope Dann Petoskey
Trent Thomas DeGroot Bellflower, CA
Justin Daniel DeLisle Petoskey
Mackenzie Jordan Derhammer Cheboygan
Mary Louise Donner Oden
Arielle Lynne Drier Petoskey
Erin Helen Eckerle Petoskey
Lynn Marie Eckerle Petoskey
Benjamin Caleb Elzinga Boyne City
Alejandro Xavier Esterline Petoskey
Tyas Wade Fleming Boyne City
Makayla Marie Flynn Petoskey
Kaylinn Renee Fonger Gaylord
Kyle Thomas Forman Vanderbilt
Kelsey Jill Ann Fortune Gaylord
Veronika   Fournier Gaylord
Gustavia Anna Frederique Los Angeles, CA
Brittany Bea Gibbs Topinabee
Andrew Charles Glashaw-Will St. Ignace
Bailey Angelica Gleason Nashua, NH
Nichole Marie Goldsmith Alanson
Rachel Victoria Gonzalez Gaylord
Katelyn Renee Goodrich Ellsworth
Christie Joleen Grandy Boyne City
Michelle Lucille Griffith Lewiston
Gabrielle Elizabeth Gripton North Muskegon
Marcus James Terrell Groh Petoskey
Mary Catherine Grosskopf Petoskey
Alisse Ann Haas Petoskey
Heidi M Hagen Petoskey
Sage Marie Harman Onaway
Kylie Marie Hibner Gaylord
Joseph Scott Lee Hickman Petoskey
Kaitlin McKenzie Hinkley Charlevoix
Riley   Hoffman Petoskey
Silas Israel Hoffman Charlevoix
Abigail Rebekah Hofweber East Jordan
Sydney Grace Hogerheide Petoskey
Sarah Ann Holland Boyne City
Jamison Quentin-Alan Holsinger Mackinaw City
Adina May Huckle Petoskey
Samuel John Johnston Elmira
Jackson Edward Jones Gaylord
Anika Marie Kierczynski Gaylord
Lily Jae Kingma Petoskey
Mary Michelle Koboski Petoskey
Scott Walter Kondrat Petoskey
Collin Joseph LaPrairie Indian River
Aleshia Marie Lasley Alanson
Emma Nicole Lee Newhall, CA
Megan Taylor Lee Carlsbad
Cassidy Hope Leirstein Petoskey
Sydney Olivia Lesperance Petoskey
Matyja Danielle Link Novi
Teah Elizabeth Lowe Wolverine
Garret Williams Lundteigen Petoskey
Taylor Merie Maendel Petoskey
Mckenzie Jean Mallory Cheboygan
Eleonore Marion McLaughlin Gaylord
Jamie Elizabeth McWatters Petoskey
Victor Nathan Meza Ontario, CA
Austin Joseph Monusko Johannesburg
Callaway Kokaly Moore Petoskey
Erin   Moran Moran
Tyler Edward Morgan Mancelona
Thelma Yvonne Moulds Gaylord
Nathan Iverson Moyer Boyne City
Sara Elizabeth Nachazel Ellsworth
Lauren Taylor Newell Lewiston
Maxx Michael Nichols Petoskey
Alexis Juliette Norlander Peyton
Zoja   Northrop Wolverine
Destinne Jo Olstrom East Jordan
Olivia Dawn Oom Brutus
Samantha Nicole Orban Boyne City
Cameron Renee Peacock Gainesville, GA
Aleesha Marie Perry Petoskey
Colin R Petrie East Jordan
Mitchell Drew Pulaski Petoskey
Valerie Jean Reeves Mancelona
Nicholas Andrew Rhudy Petoskey
Hailey Renee Richards Boyne City
David Michael Ritter Charlevoix
Sarah Lynn Robarge East Jordan
Justin Donald Roberts Harbor Springs
Vinicius   Sampaio Bezerra Petoskey
Alisha Rose Schofield East Jordan
Evan   Schultz Cheney, WA
Bethany   Shaltz Boyne City
Iyesha Lokelani Belle Shelton Petoskey
Andrea Angel Vitto Silva APO, AP
Diana   Simone Petoskey
Riley David Smith Arlington, NE
Abigail Peggy Tansey East Jordan
Hillary Rae Taylor Petoskey
Katherine Lynne Thorp Petoskey
Michael J Tober Gaylord
Alexzander Gage VanEtten Brutus
Katelynn Lee Varoni Petoskey
Autumn Marie Vousboukis Boyne City
Amy Lind Waldron Charlevoix
Steven Curtis Wallace Harbor Springs
Elizabeth Dana Watson Petoskey
Jonathan James Wehner Gaylord
Max William Whitmore Grand Blanc
Sara Ann Wilson Petoskey
Joshua Danson Ziebarth Central Lake
Camella Dolores Zipp Boyne City

Scholar's List

Students who have earned a letter grade in 6 or more but fewer than 12 college-level credit hours with a 3.5 or higher grade point average for that semester.

Kathleen Margaret Adkison Petoskey
Phillip Andrew Allore Harbor Springs
Elise Ann Arkwood Onaway
Breanne Aquilina Armstrong Petoskey
Brianna Nicole Ash Curtis
Sara E Ashbaugh Cheboygan
Grace Madeline Baldwin Gaylord
Marissa Elizabeth Ball Harbor Springs
Iryna   Barkley Petoskey
Justin A. Barkley Petoskey
Elizabeth Marie Barutt Charlevoix
Andrew Ryan Bastien Harbor Springs
Rachel Kay Beard Cheboygan
Janaye Marie Beaty South Lake Tahoe, CA
Kelsey Anne Becraft Petoskey
Seger Joseph Beer Petoskey
Stephen Conner Beer Petoskey
Corey Lee Bennington Pellston
Emily Elizabeth Beyer Petoskey
Amy Elizabeth Bieganowski Petoskey
Jessie Alice Bilyea Gaylord
Trevor Mitchell Birdsall Cheboygan
Douglas Andrew Boehmer Alanson
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Boettger Indian River
Leah Ann Marie Boucher Petoskey
Maureen Lynne Bower Traverse City
Jordan Davidson Bradley Oden
Colleen A Bright Gaylord
Rachel Morgan Brilinski Petoskey
KayLyn Michelle Brown Cheboygan
Marko   Broz Petoskey
Susan Marie Bryant Gaylord
Emma Page Burgan Petoskey
Angelina Aleksandrova Burtovoy Petoskey
Ellie Marie Canda Waters
Cayla Irene Cannon Alanson
Gabrielle Lee Case Petoskey
Erica Marie Castro Cheboygan
Halle Lynn Ciganick Bellaire
Jeanette R Clear Levering
Benjamin Robert Cleland Petoskey
Jacob Taylor Coats Boyne City
Olivia Carmella Conn Warren
Trevor Nicholas Cook Petoskey
John W Cool Boyne City
MaCayla Anne Corey Petoskey
Valerie   Courtright Gaylord
Alicia Jacquline Coveyou Petoskey
Courtney Lynn Coveyou Petoskey
Ethan Alexander Crane Petoskey
Ana Maria Daniela Cunningham Bay Harbor
Abby Marie Dandy Onaway
De'Jeeiare Malik Davis Cheboygan
Jason   Dawson Harbor Springs
Elliot John DeMerit Port Washington, WI
Elizabeth Marie Dickinson Petoskey
Mallory Ann Dixon Petoskey
Kimble   Doyle Petoskey
Olivia Faye DuBay Petoskey
Mark Thomas Epley Gaylord
Benjamin Joel Ernsberger Harbor Springs
Elena Cynthia Esposito Harbor Springs
Joanne Claudine Essmaker Gaylord
Richard Steven Evans Wolverine
Madison Taylor Fitzpatrick Boyne City
Benjamin Noah Forbes Boyne City
Michelle Marie Fortune Gaylord
Cynthia Ann Fowler Petoskey
Rebecca V Freel Millersburg
Amy Marie Frye Pellston
Jesus Roberto Galvez Onaway
Chantel Margaret Rose Garcia Tekamah
Allyson Diane Goff Gaylord
Katelyn Jean Goff Gaylord
Katrina J Gomez Central City
Abbigayle Lynn Goodspeed Pellston
Mindy Marie Goza Cheboygan
Katelyn Ann Green Harbor Springs
Jillie   Gretzinger Harbor Springs
Douglas James Gulau Indian River
Christian   Gwilt Indian River
Sherri Virginia Hallman Boyne City
Megan Michelle Hannah Petoskey
David Allen Hart Gaylord
Douglas Benjamen Heinbokel Alanson
Robert Steven Heinbokel Alanson
Delainey Karen Heinz Harbor Springs
Giselle Dalocanog Heiple Harbor Springs
Jenny Lynn Held Gaylord
Makayla Ann Henckel Topinabee
Cameron Blaine Hesselink Petoskey
April T Hilton Charlevoix
Derek John Hofbauer Charlevoix
Christopher Robert Howard Petoskey
Jacob Christopher Huntman Petoskey
Nathan William Idalski Gaylord
Bonnie Lynn Jackman Boyne City
Ethan Hart Jacobs Petoskey
Alexis Mae Johnson East Jordan
Denise Marie Juillet Cheboygan
Ashley Leann Autumn Justus Gaylord
Sasha Rose Kaminsky Andover, MA
Courtney Ranae Kane-Haight Gaylord
Sarah M Katenda Petoskey
Virginia Claire Kellar Bogalusa, LA
JennaMarie Eliza Kellogg Petoskey
Ryan Scott Kerry Alanson
Thomas Jesse Kilpatrick Alanson
Chelsey Marie Kimball Petoskey
Ashley Katherine King Petoskey
Katherine Leah Kohl Cheboygan
Alicia Ann Korff Lewiston
Rachel Gabriel Kroll Alanson
Trisha Lynn Kubont Kincheloe
Hannah Marie Kuipers Muskegon
Suzanne   Lafountain Cheboygan
Keyana Monique Lail Cheboygan
Jennifer Lynn Lasslett Newberry
Christina   Leal Petoskey
Monica B Legault-Stranaly Cheboygan
Joseph Kuhns Lesh Burt Lake
Alivia Nicole Litke Alanson
Olivia Rose Lively Petoskey
Jessie Grace Lovelace Onaway
Brittany Mae Lowry Boyne City
Daisha Justine Lubbers Indian River
Andrea Lynn Madison Onaway
Rachel Irene Maendel Petoskey
David Isaiah Malton Onaway
Jessica Noel Manfroni Topinabee
Tiffani Louise Martin Cheboygan
Christine G Martinez Cheboygan
Kathleena Marie Mason Boyne Falls
Alexander Kenneth Matelski Boyne Falls
Chandler David Matelski Petoskey
Sara Neff Matthews Harbor Springs
Kyle Joseph May Lewiston
Madison Cecilia May Lewiston
Marissa Sue Mazzoline Petoskey
Kristi Jane McCaig East Jordan
Michelle   McCarry Boyne Falls
Morgan April McCarthy Charlevoix
Patrick John McDonald Charlevoix
Jacob Alexander McDowell Lewiston
Jessica Kay Meehan Gaylord
Mariah Lynne Meier Cedar Springs
Kennedy Lee Mesnard Petoskey
Cailey Joy Michaelis Holland
Tyler Lee Midyett Petoskey
Robert Edward Miller Gaylord
Michelle Rondalee Milligan Cheboygan
Louisa Jane Munro Petoskey
Charles Jay Murphy New Prague, MN
Laci Nicole Muszynski Petoskey
Christopher   Ninke Indian River
Ashley Denae Noe Wray, CO
Kayla Sue Noel Cheboygan
Giorgi Emmanuelle Nowicki Gaylord
Linda M Olds Onaway
Rachael Nicole Oostmeyer Petoskey
Brenna Alyse Osborn Alanson
Elise Ann Oswald Bark River
Nancy Pauline Ourada Charlevoix
Tommie   Outman East Jordan
Zoe Moon Palmer Gaylord
Emily Rose Panosso Gaylord
Melissa Anne Parker Petoskey
Jessica L Paule Pellston
Taylor Shay Peter Vanderbilt
Megan Ann Peterson Gaylord
Madison Mary Pionk Petoskey
Jasmyn Emily Priestley Vanderbilt
Elizabeth   Prout Levering
Sarah Riley Quinton Boyne City
Taylor L Race Gaylord
Carly Claire Rasper Petoskey
Katie Renee Rausch Cheboygan
Brooke Ann Redes Petoskey
Karlie Marie Reimann Cheboygan
Michelle Marie Reno Harbor Springs
Maia Therese Rinke Lewiston
Jacob Alonzo Robinson Boyne City
Mandy Lynn Robinson Petoskey
Kara Bree Rogers Gaylord
Lynette Lee Ross Alanson
John Martin Ryan Harbor Springs
John T Ryner Harbor Springs
Peter Alexander Ryner Harbor Springs
Grace Ann Sanders Gaylord
Theodore James Sauve' Cheboygan
Amanda Lynn Saxby Onaway
Brandie Lee Schleben Cheboygan
Lisa   Schrock Boyne City
Elaina K Schupbach Petoskey
Richard Joseph Shepard Charlevoix
Holly Nicole Shomin Alanson
Derek Andrew Simmonds Petoskey
Brooke Louise Slowinski Indian River
Cameron Komendera Smith Boyne City
Caroline Meredith Smith Gaylord
Joshua Jason Sommerville Petoskey
Monica Joy Spencer Petoskey
Callie   Steffel Brutus
Taelar Fouchey Steward Mackinaw City
Kayla Brianne Stout Petoskey
Ceara Anne Struck Petoskey
Ashley Ann Sulak Petoskey
Clare C Sullivan Indian River
Todd Allen Sumbera Pellston
Patricia A. Swiss Harbor Springs
Zoe Elizabeth Tambs Saint Helen
Joseph L Taylor Petoskey
Clare Nicole Temerowski Atlanta
Mikayla Rose Thorman East Jordan
Angela Sue Truman Petoskey
Cyle Bradley Turk Petoskey
Leiha Shea Van Aken Williamsburg
Lindsay Sophia Van Daele Alanson
Emily Ivory Van Stedum Charlevoix
Lauren Jane Viol Boyne City
Magdalena Joan Wasylewski Elmira
Allison Marie Wells Johannesburg
Vivian   Welzein Charlevoix
Neewin Robert Wemigwase Harbor Springs
Anna   Westphal Petoskey
Michael David Whennen Boyne Falls
Sydney Rose Whitley Charlevoix
Kyle   Whitman Cheboygan
Paige Madison Wieber Gaylord
Caitlin Marie Williams Cheboygan
Brittany Madison Winter Petoskey
Alexis Mikaela Winters Gallatin, TN
Theresa Marie Witt Gaylord
Isaac Bradley Wittenberg Petoskey
Anna Belle Wozniak Petoskey
Alixandra Diane Young Batavia, NY
Andrew Hui Ping Yuan Petoskey
Esme Markel Zabawa Charlevoix
Zachary Todd Zeller Cheboygan
Teresa Grace Zowada Boyne Falls