Skip to Main Content

Scholars List

North Central Academic Honors Lists for FALL 2018 semester.

President's List 

Students who have earned a letter grade in 12 or more college-level credit hours and earned a 4.0 grade point average for that semester.

Ryan Brant Baxter Cheboygan MI
Jonelle   Beebe Wolverine MI
Annika Michelle Bergquist Boyne City MI
Caylin Eileen Bonser Harbor Springs MI
Ellie Marie Canda Waters MI
Olivia Faye DuBay Petoskey MI
Caitlyn Mary Franz Cheboygan MI
Gregory Alan Fuller Petoskey MI
Andrew Charles Glashaw-Will St. Ignace MI
Blake William Kunkel Harbor Springs MI
Amanda Jacqlyn Lemanski Gaylord MI
Kathleen Margaret Markiewicz Petoskey MI
Alyssa Marie Misiak Gaylord MI
Olivia Dawn Oom Brutus MI
Zoe Moon Palmer Gaylord MI
Kylie Kristine Perkins Gaylord MI
Sarah Riley Quinton Boyne City MI
Jamie Lyn Reed Saint Ignace MI
Maia Therese Rinke Lewiston MI
Hali Mae Smith Charlevoix MI
Noel Alexander Strong gaylord MI
Christian Kenneth Styburski Mackinac Island MI
Anthony Jeffrey Wilhelm Charlevoix MI
Cristin   Woolery Cheboygan MI
Bao Kou Yang Harbor Springs MI
Camella Dolores Zipp Boyne City MI
Jessica Lois Zulski Pellston MI

 

Dean's List

Students who have earned a letter grade in 12 or more college-level credit hours and earned a 3.5-3.999 grade point average for that semester.

Abbie Lynn Aldrich Cheboygan MI
Alison May Alger Boyne City MI
Jacob   Anderson Petoskey MI
Michael Joseph Anthony Petoskey MI
Abigail Grace Armstrong Petoskey MI
Madison Shea Atkinson Gaylord MI
Kylee Nicole Babcock Boyne City MI
Alexandria Cody Bauer Brutus MI
Autumn Lee Beard Cheboygan MI
Xander Andre Becenti Harbor Springs MI
Kelsey Anne Becraft Petoskey MI
Jesse Cailin Belford Boyne City MI
Alexis Marcella Bennett Indian River MI
Taylor   Bingaman Petoskey MI
Alison   Birkhofer Gaylord MI
Jacob Anthony Blanzy Gaylord MI
Brandon Lee Boris Charlevoix MI
Amber Mae Bourcier Wolverine MI
Nicolas Dean Breckow Johannesburg MI
Derek Michael Burnett Charlevoix MI
Katie Meredith Butler Gaylord MI
Miranda   Byard Petoskey MI
Madeline Marie Campa Cheboygan MI
Maria Elizabeth Carpenter Elmira MI
Lilliana Amber Cassio Central Lake MI
Haley Nichole Caudle Harbor Springs MI
Leah Mae Charboneau Cheboygan MI
Brandon Michael Chew East Jordan MI
Corissa Koreen Clark Petoskey MI
Nathaniel James Clarkson Petoskey MI
Heavyn Alexis Cobb Cheboygan MI
Cory Marshall Compton Cheboygan MI
Monique J Cook Levering MI
Courtney Lynn Couillard Petoskey MI
Courtney Lynn Coveyou Petoskey MI
Brita Marian Cowell Boyne Falls MI
Jozlynne Kay Cross Petoskey MI
Ian Patrick Dailey Indian River MI
Allison Hope Dann Petoskey MI
Abigail Marlene Dawson Petoskey MI
Ansje Soy De Jonge Alanson MI
Mallory Ann Dixon Petoskey MI
Lena Mae Donajkowski Grayling MI
Gabriel Lawrence Donovan Petoskey MI
Karlee Brianne Dunson East Jordan MI
Benjamin Caleb Elzinga Boyne City MI
Christeena Lee Flannigan Gaylord MI
Tyas Wade Fleming Boyne City MI
Melissa Sue Forrester Levering MI
Kelsey Jill Ann Fortune Gaylord MI
Mary Katherine Frazier East Jordan MI
Keyanna Marie Gahn Cheboygan MI
Alexis Mae Gasco Cheboygan MI
Caroline Joy Gerlach Petoskey MI
Sabrina Marie Goddard Onaway MI
Shelby Jason Goddard Petoskey MI
Katelyn Jean Goff Gaylord MI
Shawana L Goral Petoskey MI
Matthew Lawerence Gorkowski Bad Axe MI
Megan Marie Griffes Petoskey MI
Michelle Lucille Griffith Lewiston MI
Mary Catherine Grosskopf Petoskey MI
Jack William Guirey Petoskey MI
Sydney Marie Hadix Harbor Springs MI
Silas Israel Hoffman Charlevoix MI
Alaina Marie Hogerheide Petoskey MI
Jamison Quentin-Alan Holsinger Mackinaw City MI
Danielle Joan Hope Gaylord MI
Zachary Daniel Hopkins Charlevoix MI
Brandie R Hotrum Wolverine MI
Brett William Hund Sterling VA
Sabrina Moeko Hunter Corona CA
Aaron Joseph Idalski Petoskey MI
Andrea Kae Johnecheck Gaylord MI
Lindsey May Johnston Petoskey MI
Ryin Aislinn Johnston Alanson MI
Heather Grace Judkins-Ladd Boyne City MI
Alexis   July Petoskey MI
Kainani   Kalilimoku Petoskey MI
Kimberly Renae Kent Boyne Falls MI
James Michael Kersting Boyne City MI
Journey Rae Khaled Boyne City MI
Anika Marie Kierczynski Gaylord MI
Chelsey Marie Kimball Petoskey MI
Alyson Nicole Kiteley Petoskey MI
Evan David Koetje Petoskey MI
Jason Lee Kondrat Boyne City MI
Scott Walter Kondrat Petoskey MI
Michael Joseph LaCombe Cheboygan MI
Debra Marie Lalonde Onaway MI
Kate Elizabeth Lappan Gaylord MI
Joseph Kuhns Lesh Petoskey MI
Natalie Maria Liegeois Muskegon MI
Alivia Nicole Litke Alanson MI
Sarah Melissa Lopez Charlevoix MI
Michael L Lyons Petoskey MI
Bailey Rebecca Mallory Petoskey MI
David Isaiah Malton Onaway MI
Lara Lee Marsh Petoskey MI
Christine G Martinez Cheboygan MI
Amber Lee Matkovich Cheboygan MI
Brandee Renee McArthur Carp Lake MI
Michelle   McCarry Boyne Falls MI
Nathan Iverson Moyer Boyne City MI
Jakob   Myles Petoskey MI
Maxx Michael Nichols Petoskey MI
Ashley Denae Noe Wray CO
Zoja   Northrop Wolverine MI
Mason Scott Norton Petoskey MI
Emily Rose Panosso Gaylord MI
Megan Ann Peterson Gaylord MI
Jacob Daniel Petrosky Charlevoix MI
Elyssa Angela Prell Levering MI
Jordyn Michelle Rea Cheboygan MI
Dylan Marie Renter Omaha NE
Nicholas Andrew Rhudy Petoskey MI
Olivia   Rick Brutus MI
David Michael Ritter Charlevoix MI
Sarah Lynn Robarge Charlevoix MI
Jacob Alonzo Robinson Boyne City MI
Savannah Jane Roemer Gaylord MI
Adrienne Rose Russ Levering MI
Vinicius   Sampaio Bezerra Petoskey MI
Julia Christine Sape Charlevoix MI
Caspian Stryhn Schieber Healy AK
Andrea Angel Vitto Silva APO AP
Amanda Lynn Smith Gaylord MI
Brittany Meredith Smith Gaylord MI
Dylan   Socolovitch Cheboygan MI
Anna Lane Spaulding Boyne City MI
Becky Jean Stambaugh Mancelona MI
Shannon Theresa Stephens Petoskey MI
Emily Clare Sterling Boyne City MI
Ryan James Stone Boyne Falls MI
Kayla Brianne Stout Petoskey MI
Ceara Anne Struck Petoskey MI
Nicole Anne Swanson Petoskey MI
Ian Paul Sweet Harbor Springs MI
Abigail Peggy Tansey East Jordan MI
Gerhardus Coetzee Thiart Cheboygan MI
Katherine Lynne Thorp Petoskey MI
Michael J Tober Gaylord MI
Mya Katherine Tremble Pellston MI
Steven Curtis Wallace Harbor Springs MI
Vivian   Welzein Charlevoix MI
Brittany Madison Winter Petoskey MI
Jack Vencent Woods Gaylord MI
Kara Lynn Working Wolverine MI
Elizabeth G Yell Boyne City MI
Maria Therese Zielinski Gaylord MI
Collin M Zimmerman Petoskey MI
Bryant Thomas Zore Fishers IN
Teresa Grace Zowada Boyne Falls MI

Scholar's List

Students who have earned a letter grade in 6 or more but fewer than 12 college-level credit hours with a 3.5 or higher grade point average for that semester.

Carson Conway Adams Petoskey MI
Ashley Nora Adkison Boyne City MI
Elise Caroline Allen Petoskey MI
Yesenia   Ambrosio East Jordan MI
Ty Charles Antkoviak Cheboygan MI
Esther Anne Arlt Vanderbilt MI
Bradley Jay August Vanderbilt MI
Candyce Olivia Bacon Onaway MI
David Michael Baldwin Alanson MI
Grace Madeline Baldwin Gaylord MI
Marissa Elizabeth Ball Harbor Springs MI
Iryna   Barkley Petoskey MI
Christina Lynn Barutt Charlevoix MI
Delayne Nichole Bassett Cheboygan MI
Sarah Menolly Beckett Levering MI
Katherine Violet Beckman Petoskey MI
Sandra Sue Beeler Boyne City MI
Jason Eugene Beer Charlevoix MI
Brandi Lee Bennett Indian River MI
Brooke Ashley Beyer Petoskey MI
Garrett Darnell Bice Charlevoix MI
Sophia Nicole Billideau Harbor Springs MI
Abigail Margaret Birchfield Petoskey MI
Andrew Michael Block Petoskey MI
Karen M Boda Harbor Springs MI
Joseph Michael Bose Elmira MI
Jordan Davidson Bradley Oden MI
Chloe Anastasia Britton Boyne City MI
Marko   Broz Petoskey MI
Claire Morgan Brummeler Petoskey MI
Elliot Gregory Brummond Norfolk NE
Sophie Elise Brunnquell Roseville CA
Susan Marie Bryant Gaylord MI
Katie Anne Burley Boyne City MI
Janssen Paul Byers Petoskey MI
Dean Scott Cameron Harbor Spings MI
Kaitlyn Marie Campbell Lewiston MI
Cayla Irene Cannon Alanson MI
Hayle Elizabeth Carter Cheboygan MI
Kaylee Marie Carter Cheboygan MI
Dylan C Caudle Petoskey MI
Robin Christopher Chargo Elmira MI
Mara Rose Clancy Topinabee MI
Jeanette R Clear Levering MI
Cayla Nicole Congdon Charleston SC
John W Cool Boyne City MI
Adelia Grace Cooper Petoskey MI
Ciara   Cooper Petoskey MI
Marissa Leigh Cordova Petoskey MI
Alicia Jacquline Coveyou Petoskey MI
Erika Rose Crandell Petoskey MI
Jamison Daniel Cronk Harbor Springs MI
Tiffiany Laura Cross Gaylord MI
Claire Elyse Cunningham Petoskey MI
Daniel Thomas Cunningham South Boardman MI
Zachary Andrew Curtis Harbor Springs MI
Sarah L Czarnik Indian River MI
Cayne Alexander Davis Oden MI
Molly Anne Day Boyne City MI
Jessika Marie Dixon Grayling MI
William Mark Dole Boyne City MI
Nichole Daniele Doucette Petoskey MI
Kathy Ann Dufek Petoskey MI
David Matthew Durst Petoskey MI
Reaiah Ellen Earvin Petoskey MI
Ethan Thomas Eckerle Petoskey MI
Renae Ann Elzinga Boyne City MI
Mia Breanna Ferrand Muskegon MI
Taylor Jacob Fettig Petoskey MI
Madison Taylor Fitzpatrick Boyne City MI
James Malcolm Fordyce Petoskey MI
Mickeela Yuhayla Foster Petoskey MI
Aaron Michael Frampus Harbor Springs MI
Precious   France-Colburn Cheboygan MI
Rebecca V Freel Millersburg MI
Annaliese Marie Fry Gaylord MI
Sasha Tenee Gaines Petoskey MI
Grace   Gardner Petoskey MI
Brittany Bea Gibbs Topinabee MI
Eleri Rhiannon Giem Boyne City MI
Nichole Marie Goldsmith Alanson MI
Faith Marie Graham Petoskey MI
Rachel Susan Graham Alanson MI
Brenden Charles Grangood Petoskey MI
Kimberley Lynn Grawey Petoskey MI
Lyle Guy Gray Petoskey MI
Isaac Daniel Green Petoskey MI
Katelyn Ann Green Harbor Springs MI
Talon James Greenlee Mackinac Island MI
Matthew James Greer Petoskey MI
Megan Ann Greer Petoskey MI
Tabitha   Gregory Brutus MI
Kaitlin Elizabeth Gunnell Petoskey MI
Natalie   Gyulnazaryan Riverside CA
Chloe Carolina Habecker Petoskey MI
Heidi M Hagen Petoskey MI
Laurie Ann Hart Harbor Springs MI
Connor Charles Hayes Petoskey MI
Isabelle Grace Head Johannesburg MI
Madison Kristine Heathman Harbor Springs MI
Makenna Rae Hebert Alanson MI
Kathryn Rae Heckman Indian River MI
Nicole Ann Heckman Petoskey MI
Giselle Dalocanog Heiple Harbor Springs MI
Danielle Renee Hill Alanson MI
April T Hilton Charlevoix MI
Alexis Rekae Himmelspach Boyne City MI
Marcia M Hines Cheboygan MI
Eric Michael Hoch Petoskey MI
Derek John Hofbauer Charlevoix MI
Sydney Grace Hogerheide Petoskey MI
Hannah Pocahontas Hopkins Oden MI
Adina May Huckle Petoskey MI
Gabrielle Shea Huhn Petoskey MI
Justin Wayne Infante Yorba Linda CA
Elisha Renee Ionetz Afton MI
Kaleigh Nicole Jacobs Petoskey MI
Maribel Lizbeth Fabian Janeczek Onaway MI
Elizabeth Joan Johannsen Petoskey MI
Stewart Charles Johnston Petoskey MI
Madison Marie Joles Vanderbilt MI
Kristie   Julian Mackinaw City MI
Ashley Leann Autumn Justus Gaylord MI
Megan Jean Keller Harbor Springs MI
Faria   Khatun Petoskey MI
Lily Jae Kingma Petoskey MI
Mya Lynn Kissinger Boyne City MI
Megan Elizabeth Klotter Alvaton KY
Carter James Koetje Petoskey MI
Kristen Taylor Kortman Petoskey MI
Chelsie Brelyn Kritz Roscommon MI
Ashley Lyn Kughman Petoskey MI
Faith Marie Kulbieda Petoskey MI
Collin Joseph LaPrairie Indian River MI
Alexa Lynn Larmour Ishpeming MI
Jersey Elizabeth Layman Johannesburg MI
Emma Nicole Lee Newhall CA
Andrea Nicole Leirstein Petoskey MI
Connor F. Liddy Harbor Springs MI
Courtney Ann Loll Marinette WI
Samuel Robert Lowery Alanson MI
Tilly Viola Luesing Koboski Petoskey MI
James Robert Lyons Cheboygan MI
Rachel Irene Maendel Petoskey MI
Taylor Merie Maendel Petoskey MI
Jessica   Major Alanson MI
Emma Leigh Makela Brutus MI
Sarah M Mann Petoskey MI
Madeline McGee Marshall Hawthorn PA
Tiffiny Lynn Mason Vanderbilt MI
Alexander Kenneth Matelski Boyne Falls MI
Samantha Louise Matz Boyne Falls MI
Luke J McCarry Boyne Falls MI
Morgan April McCarthy Charlevoix MI
Amelia Rose McGeorge Boyne City MI
Jeremiah Christopher McGeorge Gaylord MI
Ryeley Ann McGlinch Harbor Springs MI
Devyn Renee McVannel Johannesburg MI
Mariah Lynne Meier Cedar Springs MI
Hannah Marie Mercer Boyne City MI
Gillian Kate Mercier Huntington Beach CA
Kennedy Lee Mesnard Petoskey MI
Victor Nathan Meza Ontario CA
Jonathan Simon Milbrandt Pellston MI
Christal Marie Millitello Petoskey MI
Rebekah E Moody Gaylord MI
Tyler Renee Morehouse Harbor Springs MI
Blake Christopher Musil Newhall CA
Olivia Louise Nolff Petoskey MI
Alexis Juliette Norlander Huntsville AL
Nathan James Nowak Johannesburg MI
Kristen Lee Okuly Charlevoix MI
Linda M Olds Onaway MI
Stephanie   Oliver Charlevoix MI
Lucas Alexander Olson Petoskey MI
Delynn Marie Overmyer Boyne City MI
Vincent Michael Paone Petoskey MI
Gabriel Denzel Paulsen Petoskey MI
Emily Lynn Pelmear Centreville MI
Meghan Elizabeth Peters Petoskey MI
Christine Teresa Petro Petoskey MI
Diana   Petrouleas Petoskey MI
Arianna Rose Phillips Alanson MI
Mitchell Joseph Pierce Petoskey MI
Daniel Lee Pierzynowski Petoskey MI
Autumn Marie Piotrowski Cheboygan MI
Marissa Diane Portera Boyne City MI
Gregory Kell Power East Jordan MI
Haley Lyn Priestap Gaylord MI
Audrianna Marie Pulaski Brutus MI
Jeffery August Radle Harbor Springs MI
Elsie Marie Ramsey Mancelona MI
Carly Claire Rasper Petoskey MI
Brooke Ann Redes Petoskey MI
Elizabeth Anne Ribeiro Petoskey MI
Jonah Eli Robbins Cheboygan MI
Ariana Kay Robydek Cheboygan MI
Lisa Marie Rogers Levering MI
Madison Eden Taylor Rosenow Boyne City MI
Angelica Pastor Rosenthal Petoskey MI
Lynette Lee Ross Alanson MI
Curt   Runey Lapeer MI
James Earl Sadenwater Gaylord MI
Theodore James Sauve' Cheboygan MI
Desiree L Schaedig Millersburg MI
Brandie Lee Schleben Cheboygan MI
Isabella Rose Schnur Sheboygan WI
Morgan Mae Schober Levering MI
Daniel McGee Schofield Indian River MI
Christopher Patrick Scholey Charlevoix MI
Lisa   Schrock Boyne City MI
Eric   Schultz Valencia CA
Cheyenne Lauren Scott Charlevoix MI
Ciara   Serrano Holland MI
Gabriella Marie Shafer Harbor Springs MI
John E Shaloy Afton MI
Kylea Raine Shankleton Wolverine MI
Iyesha Lokelani Belle Shelton Petoskey MI
Connor William Shock Petoskey MI
Clare Marie Simard Petoskey MI
Stacy Lynn Skippergosh Petoskey MI
Nicholas   Slowinski Indian River MI
Elizabeth Louise Smith Indian River MI
Joshua Jason Sommerville Petoskey MI
Jennifer Elizabeth Speaks Gaylord MI
Rayne Isabella Speer East Jordan MI
Eric   Spencer Boyne Falls MI
Mary Megan Stafford Gaylord MI
Taelar Fouchey Steward Mackinaw City MI
Annemarie Catherine Stokes Boyne City MI
Odessa Rosaline Jean Sulkowski East Jordan MI
Katelyn Neal Sullivan Cheboygan MI
Michael Roland Sutton Levering MI
Ryan Eugene Sweeney Petoskey MI
Alexis Marie Syth Petoskey MI
Kenneth William Teichman Gaylord MI
Joseph Wayne Timsak Charlevoix MI
Margarita Ann Todd Charlevoix MI
Theodora   Turner Alanson MI
Katherine Myrtice Twichel Petoskey MI
Jacob Alan Vallance Gaylord MI
Parker David Valley Cheboygan MI
Katherine Marie Valot Mackinaw City MI
Emily Maiyer Vangyi Petoskey MI
Gabrielle Hannah VanLuchene Gaylord MI
Sierra Jenea Veihl Onaway MI
John Stanley Vieau Gaylord MI
Kimberly Cheyanne Vieau Gaylord MI
Brett G Vincent Wolverine MI
Amelia Rose Wagenschutz Walloon Lake MI
Jeff Lee Ward Cheboygan MI
Trent Murray Warren Petoskey MI
Magdalena Joan Wasylewski Elmira MI
Kasey Leah Weaver Gaylord MI
Madysen Lyn Webster Petoskey MI
Danielle Lynn Weisler East Jordan MI
Abigail   Westphal Petoskey MI
Anna   Westphal Petoskey MI
Jazmine Emerald-Lee Whisker Boyne City MI
Laney Belle Whitcomb Petoskey MI
Taylor Ann Whitman Harbor Springs MI
Anna Marie Wilson East Jordan MI
Hannah Longway Wilson Indian River MI
Alexis Mikaela Winters Gallatin TN
Hannah Marie Yamuni Alanson MI
Dominique Victoria Yost Petoskey MI
Robert Peter Young Petoskey MI
Maddison Ty Zielinski Gaylord MI
Emilie Ann Zissler Pellston MI