Skip to Main Content

Scholars List

North Central Academic Honors Lists for winter 2021 semester

President's List 

Students who have earned a letter grade in 12 or more college-level credit hours and earned a 4.0 grade point average for that semester.

FIRST MIDDLE LAST CITY STATE

Jennifer

 

Bamberg

Petoskey

MI

Makayla

Lee

Bedell

Cheboygan

MI

Emily

Elizabeth

Belski

Boyne Falls

MI

David

Michael

Burkhart

Indian RIver

MI

Daniel

Richard

Burnett

Charlevoix

MI

Cassandra

Rae

Call

Alanson

MI

Haley

Marie

Carlson

East Jordan

MI

Grainne

Marie

Cushman

Central Lake

MI

Nathan

Michael

Daust

Gaylord

MI

Emily

Margaret

Dawson

Petoskey

MI

Blake

Garren

Decker

Onaway

MI

Amelia

Kathleen

Farr

Petoskey

MI

Brooklyn

Sue

Fitzpatrick

Boyne City

MI

Christeena

Lee

Flannigan

Gaylord

MI

Isabelle

Reece

Fogle

Alanson

MI

Dominic

Sauveur

Frechette

Boyne City

MI

Tami

Lynn

Hadix

Harbor Springs

MI

Kimberly

Jeanne

Jaenicke

Cheboygan

MI

Kourtney

Morgan

Jarvis

Cheboygan

MI

Megan

Elisabeth

Johnson

Petoskey

MI

Noah

Michael

Johnson

Cheboygan

MI

Jacob

Andrew

Joles

Vanderbilt

MI

Brigid

Anne

Kane

Cheboygan

MI

Charles

Henry

Keefe

Petoskey

MI

Ivan

George

Kuhn

Petoskey

MI

Margaret

Frances

Legel

Gaylord

MI

James

Robert

Lyons

Cheboygan

MI

Suzanne

Marie

Lyons

Cheboygan

MI

Rachel

Irene

Maendel

Petoskey

MI

Jeremiah

Christopher

McGeorge

Petoskey

MI

Katie

Ellen

Merchant

Gaylord

MI

Carrie

Amanda

Messenger

Petoskey

MI

Melissa

Ann

Milne

Cheboygan

MI

Amber

Marie

O'Neal

Bellaire

MI

Sabrina

Nicole

Pinero

Petoskey

MI

Danielle

Angeline

Russell

Charlevoix

MI

Hope

Ann

Sanders

Gaylord

MI

Abigail

Marie

Schmaltz

Alanson

MI

Mark

Jacob

Siegel

Petoskey

MI

Bailey

 

Swanson

East Jordan

MI

Natalia

Elena

Taylor

Petoskey

MI

Max

Lombardi

Vondra

Boyne City

MI

Abigail

Elizabeth

Westrick

Boyne Falls

MI

Mackenzie

Lacy

Wright

Gaylord

MI

Erin

Lynn

Yamuni

Alanson

MI

Logan

Randall

Zipp

Boyne City

MI


Dean's List

Students who have earned a letter grade in 12 or more college-level credit hours and earned a 3.5-3.999 grade point average for that semester.

FIRST MIDDLE LAST CITY STATE

Sarah

Jean

Abernathy

Cheboygan

MI

Kadisha

Jalena

Akbar

Pellston

MI

Jacob

Dean

Alger

Boyne City

MI

Kayleigh

Jean

Alger

Boyne City

MI

Yesenia

 

Ambrosio

East Jordan

MI

Elizabeth

 

Anthony

Petoskey

MI

Anna

 

Armstrong

Petoskey

MI

Taylor

Rae

Armstrong

Frederic

MI

Emma

Nicholle

Ayers

Boyne City

MI

Elizabeth

Marie

Barutt

Charlevoix

MI

Katelynn

Maxine

Bell

Cheboygan

MI

Anna

MacKinnon

Benzing

Pellston

MI

April

Dawn

Beyer

Petoskey

MI

Kaitlyn

Annemarie

Bingaman

Petoskey

MI

Jaynee

Corinne

Boni

Central Lake

MI

Shanna

Glenn

Brado

Pellston

MI

Catherine

Elizabeth

Brandau

Cheboygan

MI

Chloe

Anastasia

Britton

Boyne City

MI

Kalyn

Nicole

Bromley

Petoskey

MI

Rebecca

Lynn

Brown

Petoskey

MI

Levi

Jacob

Bunker

Indian River

MI

Zariah

Rane

Bur

Cheboygan

MI

Amber

Marie

Call

Alanson

MI

Cayla

Irene

Cannon

Alanson

MI

Saylor

Jane

Caverly

Boyne City

MI

Marshall

James

Chapman

Gaylord

MI

Elizabeth

Anita

Coenen

Millersburg

MI

Sascha

Helene

Connin

Harbor Springs

MI

Kathryn

Michelle

Cook

Petoskey

MI

Marissa

Leigh

Cordova

Petoskey

MI

Sky

Ann

Crane

Alanson

MI

Sara

 

Crockett

Charlevoix

MI

Joshua

Lee

Curtis

Harbor Springs

MI

Stephanie

Catherine

Daly

Cheboygan

MI

Zachary

Conrad

Drier

Petoskey

MI

Anamarie

Lynne

Finner

East Jordan

MI

Elisa

PainicQua

Fonseca

Boyne Falls

MI

Madison

Elizabeth

Gehres

Petoskey

MI

Shannon

Rose

Graves

Petoskey

MI

Addy

Rose

Guregian

Petoskey

MI

Korenna

Rose

Haas

Petoskey

MI

McKenzie

Rose

Haas

Petoskey

MI

Rylee

Sue

Harding

Gaylord

MI

Nichole

Marie

Hart

Charlevoix

MI

Sabrina

Rose

Hart

Harbor Springs

MI

Kathryn

Rae

Heckman

Indian River

MI

Mika

Jean

Holbrook

East Jordan

MI

Amanda

Renee

Humphrey

Petoskey

MI

Stanley

Tyler

Humphrey

Cheboygan

MI

Jessica

Elizabeth

Jenkot

Cheboygan

MI

Cody

Kirk

Jewell

Cheboygan

MI

Dana

Joelle

Jorgensen

Conway

MI

Frances

Kay

Kelbel

Harbor Springs

MI

Andrea

JoAnn

Kinjorski

Petoskey

MI

Audre

Rose

Kraus

Gaylord

MI

Emma

J

Kretzmer

Boyne City

MI

Makayla

Ann

Kwapis

Johannesburg

MI

Andrew

Joesph

LaHaie

Cheboygan

MI

Chad

Nathaniel

Linderman

Alanson

MI

Kirsten

Lian

List

Levering

MI

Anna

Marie

Mashak

Petoskey

MI

Faith

Marie

Mason

Cheboygan

MI

Chloe

Louise

McBee

East Jordan

MI

Molli

Rose

McHugh

Boyne City

MI

Lucas

David

Mead

Gaylord

MI

Rebecca

Lynn

Meadows

Harbor Springs

MI

Sofia

Margaret

Messinis

Waters

MI

Joshua

James

Miller

Boyne City

MI

Morgan

Dolores

Minzey

Boyne City

MI

Josee

Jennifer

Misner

Saint Ignace

MI

Aidan

Jacob

Mitchell

Cheboygan

MI

Olivia

Noelle

Mollen

Gaylord

MI

Harry

Arthur

Moody

Boyne City

MI

Danielle

Lamace

Newman

Indian River

MI

Haley

Marie

Olmstead

Indian River

MI

Amy

Rae

Ostman

Mackinaw

MI

Dylan

Edward

Pardee

Lansing

MI

Khailani

Joelle

Paule

Pellston

MI

Keagan

LaFayette

Peterson

Gaylord

MI

Autumn

Marie

Piotrowski

Cheboygan

MI

Lily

E

Prevo

Charlevoix

MI

Jonathan

Logan

Price

Alanson

MI

Joshua

J

Price

Alanson

MI

Alex

Carter

Pudvan

Gaylord

MI

Taylor

L

Race

Gaylord

MI

John

Middle

Radtke

East Jordan

MI

Keagan

Mae

Rainey

Boyne City

MI

Kristian

Gale-Patrick

Reeb

Petoskey

MI

Krysten

Lorene

Robinson

Gaylord

MI

Ariana

Kay

Robydek

Cheboygan

MI

Andi

Chanel

Rushford

Petoskey

MI

Noah

Scott

Russell

Harbor Springs

MI

Nathaniel

James

Salem

Gaylord

MI

Jacqueline

Renee

Schwartz

Boyne Falls

MI

Abby

Jennie

Serven

Gaylord

MI

Olivia

M

Smith

Indian River

MI

Brett

James

Sobczak

Petoskey

MI

Jacob

James

Sobczak

Petoskey

MI

Preston

Ray

Spencer

Petoskey

MI

Brooke

Michelle

Stevens

Gaylord

MI

Lani

Victoria

Sundelius

Boyne City

MI

Nopsarun

 

Supasrirungcharoen

Alanson

MI

Tegan

Elizabeth

Swanson

East Jordan

MI

Andrew

Nicholas

Tallman

Cheboygan

MI

Angela

Renee

Thompson

Boyne City

MI

Jake

Andrew

Trudeau

Petoskey

MI

Sierra

Jenea

Veihl

Onaway

MI

Tyler

Samuel

Way

Charlevoix

MI

Wesley

Ethan

Weber

Indian River

MI

Mya

Sue

Weidenhamer

Alanson

MI

Kendra

Faith

Whispell

Petoskey

MI

Hannah

Longway

Wilson

Indian River

MI

Paige

Alexandria

Winkel

Elmira

MI

Daniel

John

Withey

Petoskey

MI

Maya

Faith

Wooll

Petoskey

MI

Robert

Peter

Young

Hartland

MI

Wyatt

Taylor

Zulski

Pellston

MI


SCHOLAR's LIST

Students who have earned a letter grade in 6 or more but fewer than 12 college-level credit hours with a 3.5 or higher grade point average for that semester.

FIRST MIDDLE LAST CITY STATE

Romy

 

Allan

Charlevoix

MI

Lauren

Elizabeth

Azzopardi

Harbor Springs

MI

Elise

M.

Bacon

Petoskey

MI

Patricia

Ann

Baker

Petoskey

MI

Iryna

 

Barkley

Petoskey

MI

Gage

Theron

Barnadyn

Petoskey

MI

Zoe

Elizabeth

Basta

Harbor Springs

MI

Jayna

Josiephine

Bearss

Walloon Lake

MI

Traci

Lynne

Belleville

Cheboygan

MI

Corey

Lee

Bennington

Harbor Springs

MI

Kristina

 

Benson

Petoskey

MI

Ryan

Christopher

Bentley

Boyne City

MI

Haley

Marie

Binette

Gaylord

MI

Koyer

 

Birkmeier

Petoskey

MI

Anna

Grace

Blair

Alanson

MI

Parker

Collins

Bolinger

Petoskey

MI

Emily Rose

Trafelet

Bonneville

Boyne City

MI

Gage

Edward

Boughner

Gaylord

MI

Craig

Matthew

Boulton

Petoskey

MI

Elizabeth

 

Braendle

Petoskey

MI

Ryan

Phillip

Bretz

Petoskey

MI

Amanda

Ann

Broman

Petoskey

MI

Andria

Marcia

Bronson-John

East Jordan

MI

Billie

Lee

Brunk

Gaylord

MI

Blake

 

Brunmeier

Boyne Falls

MI

Leslie

L.

Budnik

Alanson

MI

Jayce

Kendall

Calado

Petoskey

MI

Elizabeth

M

Calhoun

Harbor Springs

MI

Isabelle

Elaine

Campbell

Johannesburg

MI

Andrew

M

Carlson

Cheboygan

MI

Brandy

Lynn

Carpenter

Boyne City

MI

Keri

Anne

Carson

Alanson

MI

Michael

J

Cebulski

Charlevoix

MI

Braeden

James

Colberg

Petoskey

MI

Selena

Anne

Conti

Petoskey

MI

Colton

 

Cook

East Jordan

MI

Dominique

 

Cook

Boyne City

MI

Nicholas

 

Cook

Indian River

MI

Ciara

 

Cooper

Gaylord

MI

Veronica

Amber

Corey

Millersburg

MI

Brian

 

Cornett

Petoskey

MI

Kaylynne

Anne

Costello

Alanson

MI

Sierra

Marie

Coultes

Central Lake

MI

Logan

James

Crocker

Elmira

MI

Breah

Bednar

Cronk

Petoskey

MI

Christine

Lenore

Cruz

Boyne Falls

MI

Darius

Adrain

Cullimore

Petoskey

MI

Kwinn

Alan

Danforth

Petoskey

MI

Grace

Kay

Dawson

Elmira

MI

John

Raymond

Day

Petoskey

MI

Kari

Lynne

Day

Boyne City

MI

Nicole

 

DeYoung

Alanson

MI

Jack

 

Dobbelaer

Boyne City

MI

Allison

Kate

Doederlein

Gaylord

MI

Katelin

Marie

Dow

Charlevoix

MI

Heather

Lynn

Dufek

Petoskey

MI

Kathy

Ann

Dufek

Petoskey

MI

Olena

 

Dundon

Petoskey

MI

Gavin

Wesley

Dyer

Petoskey

MI

Rebecca

Lyn

Ecker

Boyne City

MI

Jennifer

Alene

Escobar

Harbor Springs

MI

Brenda

Kay

Fath

Frederic

MI

Amanda

 

Feeley

Petoskey

MI

Tyler

Joseph

Ferguson

Charlevoix

MI

Haivyn

Grace

Fielder

Indian River

MI

Tyas

Wade

Fleming

Boyne City

MI

Rebecca

V

Freel

Millersburg

MI

Rileigh

Marshall

Galer

Onaway

MI

Ashlyn

Rose

Garber

Harbor Springs

MI

Rebecca

Anne

Garges

Alanson

MI

Kensington

Marija

Garvey

Edmore

MI

Alexis

Mae

Gasco

Petoskey

MI

Emma

Louise

Gasco

Harbor Springs

MI

Samantha

Elizabeth

Geiersbach

Boyne City

MI

Jacob

Isaiah

Glazier

Wolverine

MI

Marissa

Rose

Godfrey

Pellston

MI

Chester

Joseph

Gouin

Cheboygan

MI

John

Daniel

Gray

Alanson

MI

Patricia

Ann

Green

Gaylord

MI

Keegan

James

Greenacre

Alanson

MI

Holly

Ann

Griffis

Cheboygan

MI

Gabriella

Campbell

Guy

Petoskey

MI

Sydney

Marie

Hadix

Harbor Springs

MI

Casey

Willow

Haggerty

Petoskey

MI

Abigail

K

Haney

East Jordan

MI

Christina

Marie

Haney

Boyne City

MI

Samuel

Martin

Hansz

Cheboygan

MI

Patti

Ann

Hardee

Tower

MI

Paige

 

Harris

Petoskey

MI

Victor

 

Harris

Petoskey

MI

Ashley

Nichole

Harwell

Boyne City

MI

Inanna

Asha

Hauger

Boyne City

MI

Cynthia

Renee

Hendrix

Cheboygan

MI

Dayna

 

Hill

Sault Ste. Marie

MI

Julie

 

Hipps

Petoskey

MI

Elise

Elizabeth

Hitts

Alanson

MI

Brandie

R

Hotrum

Wolverine

MI

Lauren

Alyssa

Hudson

Boyne City

MI

Harmony

Anne

Jobe

Lewiston

MI

Ryin

Aislinn

Johnston

Alanson

MI

Molly

Marie

Jones

Gaylord

MI

Julianna

Paige

Kathman

Petoskey

MI

Coty

Victoria

Kenneth

Harbor Springs

MI

Sarah

Jean

Kesseler

Petoskey

MI

Elssa

Marie

Kissinger

Boyne City

MI

Amanda

Marie

Korff

Lewiston

MI

Maisley

Marie

Kreger

Gaylord

MI

Malcolm

Anthony

Krueger

Gaylord

MI

Liam

Michael

Kuhn

Petoskey

MI

Justin

Michael

Kurncz

Gaylord

MI

Carleigh

Joy

LaCost

Cheboygan

MI

Caitlin

Eliza

Langton

Petoskey

MI

Anna

Margaret

Loup

Ishpeming

MI

Jacqueline

Anne

Luttrell

Cheboygan

MI

Stephanie

Kathleen

Maendel

Petoskey

MI

Gabrielle

Maria

Makela

Harbor Springs

MI

Cain

 

Makowski

Presque Isle

MI

Katherine

Judith

Mancini

Alanson

MI

Max

Walter

Matelski

Boyne Falls

MI

Sean

Bernard

McCloskey

Petoskey

MI

Hannah

Kathleen

McConkey

Pickford

MI

Olivia

Grace Kamalani

McGann

Harbor Springs

MI

Crystal

Marie

McGilvray

Petoskey

MI

Taise

Ashmonique

McKenzie

Petoskey

MI

Justice

Michael Harding

McQueen

Petoskey

MI

Logan

Robert Fahler

McQueen

Petoskey

MI

Madeline

 

Michaels

Cross Village

MI

Ryan

Thomas

Millstead

Petoskey

MI

Jordan

Karoline

Montgomery

Boyne City

MI

Harrison

Todd

Morgridge

Gaylord

MI

Anita

 

Mosher

Alanson

MI

Melissa

Ann

Myles

Petoskey

MI

Maggie

Jane

Nelson

Wolverine

MI

Quinn

Virginia

Newcomer

Cheboygan

MI

Wendi

Anne

Noeske

Boyne City

MI

Giorgi

Emmanuelle

Nowicki

Gaylord

MI

Kayden

Olivia

O'Neil

East Jordan

MI

Ethan

Mitchell

Oetter

Indian River

MI

Cody

R

Ogden

Alanson

MI

Angela

Josephine

Oliver

Pellston

MI

Stephen

Joseph

Orban

Boyne City

MI

Macie

Rose

Owens

Petoskey

MI

Hallie

Ann

Paquette

Petoskey

MI

Maranda

Sue

Pardee

Petoskey

MI

Nichole

K

Paris

Petoskey

MI

Alaina

Kristine

Parker

Elmira

MI

Justin

Wayne

Parrott

Onaway

MI

Brian

M

Patten

Boyne City

MI

Alexis

Rae

Peacock

Harbor Springs

MI

River

Faith

Pease

Boyne City

MI

Jordan

McLain

Peck

Gaylord

MI

Kelsie

 

Peter

Vanderbilt

MI

Kylee

Paige

Peters

Saint Ignace

MI

Chloe

B

Petersen

Petoskey

MI

Alyssa

M

Petriw

Boyne City

MI

Shadain

Danique

Pink

Petoskey

MI

Alyssa

Marie

Porter

Cheboygan

MI

Margaret

Alice

Potter

Charlevoix

MI

Elizabeth

Jane

Powers

Petoskey

MI

Jennifer

 

Prysok

Rogers City

MI

Nolen

Jay

Pulliam

Harbor Springs

MI

Bea

Frances

Putman

Petoskey

MI

Robyn

 

Rakoniewski

Petoskey

MI

Jeffrey

Allen

Rasch

Boyne Falls

MI

Sara

 

Recker

Wolverine

MI

Tetiana

 

Rens

Charlevoix

MI

John

Charles

Richter

Norman

OK

Reva

Lynn

Rickley

Kincheloe

MI

Brooke

Michele

Riley

Millersburg

MI

Angus

Donald

Robins

Onaway

MI

Anna

 

Roskamp

East Jordan

MI

Alexander

Francis

Ross

Harbor Springs

MI

James

Edgar

Rowe

Gaylord

MI

Wendy

Elizabeth

Rowe

Gaylord

MI

Halle

Jane

Rundell

Alanson

MI

Ella

Rebekah

Ruthig

Levering

MI

Kiara

Elise

Sanders

Cheboygan

MI

Lillian

Joy

Sarrault

Cheboygan

MI

Cecelia

Morel

Scheffler

Wolverine

MI

Allison

 

Schultz

Hessel

MI

Annabelle

Karen

Seelye

Boyne City

MI

Sarah

Marie

Segraves

Boyne City

MI

Katelyn

Rose

Shepherd

Boyne City

MI

Skyli

Kate

Shields

Boyne City

MI

Kirstin

Marie

Sims

Cadillac

MI

Ty

 

Slater

Alanson

MI

Amanda

Lynn

Smith

Gaylord

MI

Kelsie

Sky

Smith

Gaylord

MI

Riley

Montgomery

Smith

Charlevoix

MI

Chloe

Mae

Socha

Cheboygan

MI

Matthew

Paul

Spyhalski

Gaylord

MI

Salena

Mae

St.Amour

Cheboygan

MI

Cyrie

Ann

Sturdevant

Petoskey

MI

Katelyn

Neal

Sullivan

Cheboygan

MI

Leah

L

Swenson

Ellsworth

MI

Misty

Rose

Thompson

East Jordan

MI

Katherine

Lynne

Thorp

Petoskey

MI

Kylie

Jan

Tompkins

Petoskey

MI

Sydney

Nicole

Townsend

Johannesburg

MI

Amber

Nicole

Trzaska

South Boardman

MI

Kelsey

Ann

Van Daele

Alanson

MI

Rebecca

Ann

Vanalstine

Boyne City

MI

Marcia

Lyne

Vandermus

Harbor Springs

MI

Rachelle

Taylor

VanDoren

Johannesburg

MI

Ella

Grace

VarnHagen

Petoskey

MI

Jade

 

Verville-Peloquin

Charlevoix

MI

Sydney

Kate

Veryser

Boyne City

MI

Kyle

Edward

Wagenschutz

Walloon Lake

MI

Tayler

Marie

Walker

Cheboygan

MI

Eric

Jon

Wallace

Cheboygan

MI

Kyla

Anne

Wang

Petoskey

MI

Ella

Nadine

Wanke

Cheboygan

MI

Eric

Zachary

Wehner

Harbor Springs

MI

Keegan

Tyler

Whisker

Boyne Falls

MI

Kady

Elizabeth Nicol

Whitcher

Boyne Falls

MI

Amber

Marie

Wilber

Petoskey

MI

Christopher

George

Williams

Petoskey

MI

Holly

 

Williams

Gulliver

MI

Anna

Grace

Withey

Petoskey

MI

Danielle

Rachelle

Woodard

Gaylord

MI

Megan

Ann

Wright

Boyne Falls

MI

Zhiping

Duan

Wright

Boyne City

MI

Russell

Joseph

Yardley

Petoskey

MI

Logan

Malachi

Yeubanks

Gaylord

MI

George

S

Zinkosky

Cheboygan

MI

Taylor

Alexis

Zoerner

Charlevoix

MI