Skip to content

Recognizing outstanding academic achievement

Congratulations to all North Central students who achieived academic honors during the Winter 2022 semester!


President's List

The following students have been named to the President's List for earning a 4.0 grade point average in at least 12 credit hours (full-time status):

Sarah Rose Baldwin, Petoskey

Tiana Marie Bennett, East Jordan

Jaynee Corinne Boni, Central Lake

Keri Anne Carson, Alanson

Ciara  Cooper, Petoskey

Tamara Marie Dautel, Petoskey

Katelin Marie Dow, Charlevoix

Maggie Ann Edwards, Gaylord

Jennifer Alene Escobar, Harbor Springs

Rachel Lynn Fletcher, Indian River

Isabelle Reece Fogle, Alanson

Corina Ellen Grissom, Brutus

Megan Elisabeth Johnson, Petoskey

Jacob Andrew Joles, Vanderbilt

Charles Henry Keefe, Petoskey

Emily Austin Lindeman, Petoskey

Stephanie Kathleen Maendel, Petoskey

Morgan Dolores Minzey, Boyne City

Haley Jane Pankratz, East Jordan

Chloe B Petersen, Petoskey

Aaron James Pieniozek, Brutus

Autumn Marie Piotrowski, Cheboygan

Rachel Emily Proux, Gaylord

Jeffery August Radle, Harbor Springs

Lexi Ernestine Seger, Conway

Synjin James Shanley, Petoskey

Paige Estelle Simard, Petoskey

Sarah Elizabeth Snyder, East Jordan

Tegan Elizabeth Swanson, East Jordan

Eric Zachary Wehner, Harbor Springs

Morgan Dorrell Wooll, Petoskey


Dean's List

The following students have been named to the Dean's List for earning a GPA of 3.5—3.999 in at least 12 credit hours (full-time status):

Sarah Jean Abernathy, Cheboygan

Natalie  Aiken, Petoskey

Emma Elizabeth Akin, Elmira

Anna  Armstrong, Petoskey

Xander Andre Becenti, Harbor Springs

Abby Madalyn Belski, Boyne Falls

Emily Elizabeth Belski, Boyne Falls

Elizabeth Anne Benzing, Pellston

Brooke Ashley Beyer, Boyne Falls

Koyer  Birkmeier, Petoskey

Emily Rose Trafelet Bonneville, Boyne City

Brock MacLane Bootz, Alba

Misty Gail Brooks, Petoskey

DeLayni Alicen Brown, Gaylord

Amanda  Burns, Alanson

Grace Ann Byron, Petoskey

Maureen Joanna-O'Neill Champion, Petoskey

Kami Jean Oyama Chapp, Boyne City

Avarie Alise Chisholm, Levering

Maggie Irene Chism, Petoskey

Alyssa Paige Clapperton, Saint Ignace

Rebecca Eve Clouser, Cheboygan

Zoe Renae Coddington, Petoskey

Elizabeth Anita Coenen, Millersburg

Selena Anne Conti, Petoskey

Jacob Wayne Daily, Brutus

Kari Lynne Day, Boyne City

Arielle Jasmine Decker, Petoskey

Blake Garren Decker, Onaway

Jacob Milan Derenzy, Boyne City

Beau Hunter Dicus, Alanson

Allison Kate Doederlein, Gaylord

Jacqueline Jean Essmaker, Gaylord

Michael D Ewing, Petoskey

Amelia Kathleen Farr, Petoskey

Kendall Marie Fischer, Bellaire

Dominic Sauveur Frechette, Boyne City

Codie Arianne Galer, Onaway

Rileigh Marshall Galer, Onaway

Madison Elizabeth Gehres, Petoskey

Katelyn Holly Gibbons, Wolverine

Anson James Goodwin, Petoskey

Chester Joseph Gouin, Cheboygan

Marley Renee Grangood, Petoskey

Zachary Clark Hardy, Boyne City

Danielle Angeline Hilliard, Mancelona

Hope Miriam Hopkins, Alanson

Hanna Rose Houle, Cheboygan

Olivia Joy Huber, Cheboygan

Seth Douglas Johnson, Gaylord

Brigid Anne Kane, Cheboygan

Kevin Michael Kersting, Boyne City

Andrea JoAnn Kinjorski, Petoskey

Audre Rose Kraus, Mancelona

Aaron Francis Latuszek, Johannesburg

Mya Jayne Legel, Gaylord

Chad Nathaniel Linderman, Alanson

Emma Alice Lindwall, Petoskey

Faith Marie Mason, Cheboygan

Madison Ruth Matthews, Boyne City

Brenna Jordan Maze, Cheboygan

Rebecca Lynn Meadows, Harbor Springs

Colby James Merrill, Alanson

Zachary Scott Miller, Boyne

Josee Jennifer Misner, Saint Ignace

Joshua Martin James Mollen, Cheboygan

Morgan Randi Monchilov, Gaylord

Madison Nicole Murphy, Petoskey

Joseph Ethan Opolka, Goetzville

Ryan Neal Osika, Petoskey

Angelina Lyn Peters, Portage

Keagan LaFayette Peterson, Gaylord

Kaylee Anne Pinney, East Jordan

Lily E Prevo, Charlevoix

Jonathan Logan Price, Alanson

Bea Frances Putman, Alanson

John Middle Radtke, East Jordan

Sara  Recker, Petoskey

Carson James Riegle, Gaylord

Joshua Hunt Robinson, Boyne City

Krysten Lorene Robinson, Gaylord

Haley Marie Robishaw, Pellston

Haylee Ann Rouser, Gaylord

Allison Eve Sanchez, Boyne Falls

Calvin Forest Sanders, Harbor Springs

Maisy  Sanders, Harbor Springs

Lillian Joy Sarrault, Cheboygan

Cecelia Morel Scheffler, Wolverine

Linzie Nicole Schmidt, Indian River

Skyli Kate Shields, Boyne City

Brett James Sobczak, Petoskey

Alayna Marie Sorget, Hawks

Jillian Paige Spierling, Petoskey

Emily Elizabeth Stabile, Petoskey

Sarah Anna Stoyk, Cheboygan

Mitchell Daniel Sysko, Petoskey

Bailey Mae Tinkcom, Levering

Tayler Marie Walker, Cheboygan

Wesley Ethan Weber, Indian River

Olivia Irene Wells, Gaylord

Tristan Lark Werden, Petoskey

Keegan Tyler Whisker, Boyne Falls

Jacob D Whitmyer, Alanson

Jenna Jean Wiertalla, Carp Lake


Scholar's List

The following students have been named to the Scholar's List for earning a GPA of 3.5 or higher for 6—11 credit hours (part-time status):

Katherine Marie Acheson, Pellston

Cameron Thomas Adams, Petoskey

Kaitlynn Elizabeth Alward, East Jordan

Tammy Esther Tammy Andoya, Pellston

Katherine Elizabeth Armstrong, Petoskey

Andrew Joseph Backus, Petoskey

Katelynn Frances Bailey, Alanson

Kendall Sue Bailey, Lewiston

Mira L Bell, East Port

Gina Lynn Bennett, Petoskey

Corey Lee Bennington, Harbor Springs

Haley Marie Binette, Gaylord

Sydney Danielle Bingaman, Petoskey

Madison Ann Bishop, East Jordan

Anna Grace Blair, Alanson

Lindsey Ann Blair, Saint Ignace

Preston Scott Bosman, Gaylord

Ashley Kate Boyer, Gaylord

Marisa Marie Breithaupt, Alanson

Ryan Phillip Bretz, Petoskey

Kristie Sue Brown, Cheboygan

Renee Burns, Cheboygan

Caleb Buttigieg, Johannesburg

Kaylie Mallissa Marrie Cameron, Petoskey

Jezlynn Marie Carter, Cheboygan

Olivia Madeline Cerrudo, Petoskey

Kaylee Elizabeth Chew, East Jordan

Carys Madison Chimner, Cheboygan

Aubrey Anna Coe, Harbor Springs

Viola Grace Cole, Petoskey

Amber Erin Cook, Alanson

Christian Bailey Cook, Petoskey

Adelia Grace Cooper, Petoskey

Kallun Cope, Indian River

Jace Thomas Copeland, Petoskey

Audrey Marie Corey, Petoskey

Abigayle Cronan, Cheboygan

Elizabeth C Dale, Charlevoix

Kwinn Alan Danforth, Petoskey

Kenzy Marie Davis, Mancelona

Emily Margaret Dawson, Petoskey

Jamie Maire Dean, Boyne City

Olivia Kay DeGroot, Harbor Springs

Katie Lynn DeYoung, Alanson

Kassidy Brianne Dicus, Harbor Springs

Haley Lynn Dixon, Petoskey

Heidi Ann Dorenbecker, St. Ignace

Daniel Robert Dow, Cheboygan

Harley Kay Dowling, Johannesburg

Zhiping Duan, Boyne City

Kathy Ann Dufek, Petoskey

Olena Dundon, Petoskey

Delaney Hope Duran, Petoskey

Jayden Alexander Ensign, Atlanta

Allen Michael Fauser, Alanson

Tyler Joseph Ferguson, Charlevoix

Lisa Alvarado Fineout, Harbor Springs

Jennifer Michelle Flynn, Petoskey

Monte J Follette, Boyne City

Rebecca V Freel, Millersburg

Christopher Stephen Garms, Onaway

River Gauthier, Petoskey

Julia Noelle Genschaw, Petoskey

Samantha Ann Gillespie, Levering

Adriana Gilroy, Kalkaska

Justus Gonzalez, Harbor Springs

William Thomas Good, Cheboygan

Mackenzie Marie Gouine, Cheboygan

Amber Graham, Boyne Falls

Nicole Lynn Green, Charlevoix

Keegan James Greenacre, Alanson

Hailey Paige Griffin, Alanson

Loriel Korynn Grigsby, Oden

Curtis Allen Grooters, Levering

Natalie Brooke Gulyas, Petoskey

Addy Rose Guregian, Petoskey

Isabel Faith Habecker, Petoskey

Corey Hahn, Charlevoix

Tamara Jana Hanel, Gaylord

Zoe Rebecca Harmon, Boyne City

Elaine Ann Marie Harris, Harbor Springs

Victor Harris, Petoskey

Liliana Hawley, Vanderbilt

Brady Douglas Hebert, Alanson

Caleb Aaron Helsley, Petoskey

Gracey Lynn Henckel, Topinabee

Lindsay Anne Hetrick, Alanson

Abigail Bleu Hilligan, Charlevoix

Charles Beck Hoffman, Harbor Springs

Addison Jean Holt, Harbor Springs

Peyton Elizabeth Holt, Harbor Springs

Deborah Estelle Hoover, Petoskey

Marisa Hoover, Petoskey

Hannah Hope Hudak, Cheboygan

Samantha Hull, Petoskey

Olivia Gabrielle Ingalsbe, Cheboygan

Ashton Deborah Jakeway, Petoskey

Sofia Hannah Jarvenpaa, Petoskey

Shanda Natasha Lynn Jarvis, Cheboygan

Breanna Jane Jewell, East Jordan

Harmony Anne Jobe, Lewiston

Camron Patrick Johnson, Harbor Springs

Joshua Johnson, Allendale

Carlle Jones, East Jordan

Molly Marie Jones, Gaylord

Paige Nicole Jones, Gaylord

Christopher Kavanaugh, Alanson

Brock Allen Kloss, Petoskey

Amy Marie Knapp, Boyne City

Tyler Ryan LaFaive, Harbor Springs

Lindsey LaGrou, Petoskey

Harmony Day Lang, Harbor Springs

Katharine Leanne Ledig, Pellston

Emma Kalyn Lemerand, Charlevoix

Melanie Jean Loviska, Boyne City

Jacqueline Anne Luttrell, Cheboygan

Mary Louise Makarewicz, Elmira

Milo Malkowski, Petoskey

Seth Douglas Mann, Harbor Springs

Sydney Margaret Mann, Harbor Springs

Hilary Erin Manthei, Boyne City

Tonia Mareen Marihugh, Petoskey

Emma Louise Markham, Boyne City

Logan James Marsh, Onaway

Tiana Maggie Marsh, Cheboygan

Ezekiel Dean Martin, Alanson

Francisco Jose Antonio Martinez, Alanson

Scott Edward Matelski, Boyne Falls

Karen L McFarland, Alanson

Jessica McGuiness, Petoskey

Reece McLean, St. Ignace

Breez Catherine McPherson, Boyne City

Kaysci Jayne McWatters, East Jordan

Joanna Melton-Paquet, Cheboygan

Shaylee Kay Michael, Indian River

Christina Rose Midyett, Alanson

Shadonna Minott, Carp Lake

Jennahka Lynn Moses, Charlevoix

Anita J Mosher, Alanson

Valerie Teuthorn Mourufas, Boyne Falls

Natasha Storm Mullen, Cheboygan

Claire Ivy Mullins, Lewiston

Lillian Elizabeth Murray, Charlevoix

Dana Victoria Nachazel, Charleviox

Jourdan Oelke, Petoskey

Cody R Ogden, Alanson

Abigail Lynn Oliver, Pellston

Angela Josephine Oliver, Pellston

Cherayn P Oom, Alanson

Brianna Marie Padgett, Petoskey

Kenneth Edward Page, Petoskey

Maranda Sue Pardee, Petoskey

Nathaniel Owen Parinello, Indian River

Alaina Kristine Parker, Elmira

River Faith Pease, Boyne City

Kendall James Pederson, Petoskey

Kaitlyn Grace Peebles, Charlevoix

Christian Michael Pelcher, Traverse City

Gabriel Christopher Pellerito, Boyne City

Hattie Elise Peterman, Petoskey

Kyle Christopher Petersen, Petoskey

Olivia J Petersen, Petoskey

Alyssa M Petriw, Charlevoix

Elizabeth Mae Pollion, Petoskey

Anthony Paul Quinn, Boyne Falls

Tamela L Raymus, Cheboygan

Tetiana Rens, Charlevoix

Magena Marie Reusch, Harbor Springs

Angus Donald Robins, Millersburg

Cynthia Rodriguez, Alanson

Savannah Jane Roemer, Johannesburg

Evan Rogers, Alanson

Michael Christopher Rogers, Cheboygan

Lauren Anne Rothman, Petoskey

Adrienne Rose Russ, Levering

Clara Louise Ruthig, Levering

Danny Linus Ryosa, Northport

Amy Jane Salfai, Walloon Lake

Alexandria Faye Scott, East Jordan

Tabitha Eve Shepard, Saint Ignace

Jessica Marie Short, Charlevoix

Kylie Ann Sietman, Lewiston

Corinna Mae Simmons, Cheboygan

Sierra Ellen Sleight, Boyne City

Madison Marie Smith, Boyne City

Billie Jo Solgot, East Jordan

Charlotte Kristine Somerville, Charlevoix

Johnathan Taylor Southwood, Petoskey

Madalyn Marie Spohler, Petersburg

Ember Echo St.Amour, Pellston

Brooke Isabelle Stafford, Wolverine

Michael Patrick Lee Stark, East Jordan

James Gordon Stebelton, Petoskey

Ashley Kay Steiner, Cheboygan

Megan Charmel Stewart, Petoskey

Lani Victoria Sundelius, Ellsworth

Sara Ann Sutherland, Manton

Samantha Swadling, Petoskey

Melissa Jo Tanner, Boyne City

Michelle Lynn Tetrault, Cheboygan

Donna Thiel, Petoskey

Louise Ann Timm, Petoskey

Amber Nicole Trzaska, South Boardman

Danielle Marie Vallad, Charlevoix

Grace Marie Van Loo, Charlevoix

Ryley Gabriel Vancil, Cheboygan

Noel Faith VanderWall, Petoskey

Nicole Marie VanEvery, Petoskey

Jaclynn M Vanier, Cheboygan

Sydney Kate Veryser, Boyne City

Garrett Richard Waite, Cheboygan

Eric Jon Wallace, Cheboygan

Jade Kathryn Wallace, Charlevoix

Makayla Marie Watson, Cheboygan

Kady Elizabeth Nicol Whitcher, Boyne Falls

Amber Marie Wilber, Petoskey

Zia Shaelin Wiltse, Petoskey

Kathryn Alice Winter, Petoskey

Katelyn Rose Wodek, Petoskey

Aaron Wojdan, Frederic

Emmalee Isabel Woods, Alanson

Jennifer Leah Wruk, Boyne City

Jin Xue-Pilon, Cheboygan