Skip to content

Recognizing outstanding academic achievement

Congratulations to all North Central students who achieived academic honors during the Fall 2022 semester.


President's List

The following students have been named to the President's List for earning a 4.0 grade point average in at least 12 credit hours (full-time status):

Katherine Acheson, Pellston

Brit Averill, Petoskey

Rebecca Barkley, Boyne City

Tiana Bennett, East Jordan

Misty Brooks, Petoskey

Katie Canda, Frederic

Viola Cole, Petoskey

Kimberly Crain, Petoskey

Tamara Dautel, Petoskey

Kenzy Davis, Mancelona

Emily Dawson, Petoskey

Olivia DeGroot, Harbor Springs

Blake Diemond, Boyne City

Ruby Dobrzelewski, Elmira

Makenah Dolson, Alanson

Shian Erickson, Boyne City

Mackenzie Golke, Petoskey

Maisy Heiermann, Afton

Jayden Hendrian, Gaylord

Roger Holowach, Petoskey

Carlle Jones, East Jordan

Michael Kendzierski, East Jordan

Stephanie Maendel, Petoskey

Brady Myers, Rogers City

Maximus Nelson, Wolverine

Randi Pettyjohn, Harbor Springs

Daniel Powers, Boyne Falls

Sydney Poynter, Gaylord

Robert Priestap, Gaylord

Krysten Robinson, Gaylord

Wendy Ruthig, Levering

Lexi Seger, Conway

Synjin Shanley, Petoskey

Kylie Sietman, Lewiston

Charlotte Somerville, Charlevoix

Zachary Wagner, Boyne City

Caley Zukowski, Lockport

 


Dean's List

The following students have been named to the Dean's List for earning a GPA of 3.5—3.999 in at least 12 credit hours (full-time status):

Zane Aho, East Jordan

Carly Anderson, Harbor Springs

Matthew Arman, Alanson

Anna Armstrong, Petoskey

Ethan Ashley, Vanderbilt

Karrigan Atkins, Petoskey

Emily Backus, Petoskey

Sarah Baldwin, Petoskey

Jennifer Ball, Traverse City

Gage Barnadyn, Petoskey

Xander Becenti, Harbor Springs

Emily Belski, Boyne Falls

Elizabeth Benzing, Pellston

Brennan Berkshire, Gaylord

Alec Biddinger, Gaylord

Sydney Bingaman, Petoskey

Ila Bisson, Rogers City

Jaden Booth, Alanson

Brock Bootz, Alba

Amaya Bozeman, Palm Bay

Lily Brya, Petoskey

Renee Burns, Cheboygan

Grace Byron, Petoskey

Connor Carlson, East Jordan

Keri Carson, Alanson

Mason Checks, Gaylord

Carys Chimner, Cheboygan

Avarie Chisholm, Levering

Alyssa Clapperton, Saint Ignace

Jean Crittenden, Petoskey

Zoe Croft, Petoskey

Ronald Cronk, Cheboygan

Alexis Danforth, Central Lake

Emily Danks, Rockford

Randolph DeGayner, Petoskey

Jacob Derenzy, Boyne City

Victoria Di Cesare, Alanson

Kassidy Dicus, Harbor Springs

Katelin Dow, Charlevoix

Michael Erickson, Petoskey

Madison Farver, Cheboygan

Kendall Fischer, Bellaire

Rachel Fletcher, Indian River

Isabelle Fogle, Alanson

Haleigh Friske, Onaway

Codie Galer, Onaway

Benjamin Gauthier, Petoskey

Caleb Gibbert, Ellsworth

Omar Gomez, Cheboygan

Anson Goodwin, Petoskey

Lillian Graham, Gaylord

Justin Groves, Harbor Springs

Kaitlyn Hammerle, Gaylord

Elaine Harris, Harbor Springs

Jessica Hartley, Cheboygan

Gracey Henckel, Topinabee

Alyssa Hewitt, Gaylord

Danae Hickman, Petoskey

Charles Hoffman, Harbor Springs

Mark Hoover, Petoskey

Hanna Houle, Cheboygan

Allison Huzek, Petoskey

Abigail Johnson, Petoskey

Alyvia Johnson, Boyne City

Kevin Kersting, Boyne City

Molly Kinser, Elmira

Aiden Kohler, Boyne City

Katherine Korch, Harbor Springs

Killian Kruer, Vanderbilt

Liam LaFave, Boyne City

Eden Lavender, Topinabee

Noah Lawendowski, Gaylord

VyVy Le, Charlevoix

Savannah Leaver, Boyne City

Emily Lindeman, Petoskey

Misty Locke, Onaway

Melanie Loviska, Boyne City

Gabrielle Makela, Harbor Springs

Sydney Mann, Harbor Springs

Tonia Marihugh, Petoskey

Logan Marsh, Onaway

Morgan Marshall, Saint Ignace

Tiffani Martin, Cheboygan

Kaidence Marvin, Charlevoix

Madison Matthews, Boyne City

Griffin McFadden, Petoskey

Breez McPherson, Conway

Cameron Mead, Gaylord

Colby Merrill, Alanson

Skyler Miron, Harbor Springs

Gauge Mobley, Cheboygan

Ayanna Morgan, Bellaire

Hannah Neff, Harbor Springs

Maggie Nelson, Wolverine

Liam O'Hare, Milan

Cody Ogden, Alanson

Emily Olach, Charlevoix

Joseph Opolka, Goetzville

Gabriel Pellerito, Boyne City

Hattie Peterman, Petoskey

Olivia Petersen, Petoskey

Ethan Pflug, Boyne City

David Powell, Alanson

John Radtke, East Jordan

Sara Recker, Petoskey

Amanda Roberts, Boyne City

Clara Ruthig, Levering

Dawson Sanderson, Sault Ste. Marie

Cecelia Scheffler, Wolverine

Isabella Shafto-Searles, Gaylord

Skyli Shields, Boyne City

Shane Skinner, Indian River

Alayna Sorget, Hawks

Trenton Speer, Charlevoix

Emily Stabile, Petoskey

James Stebelton, Petoskey

Sarah Stoyk, Cheboygan

Charissa Thompson, Boyne city

Nickolas Trocea, Sterling Heights

Christopher Vagts, Cedarville

Jaren Valot, Carp Lake

McKenzie Vanderveer, Gaylord

Airielle Voorhees, Boyne City

Tayler Walker, Cheboygan

Eric Wehner, Harbor Springs

Jonathan Weld, Petoskey

Keegan Whisker, Boyne Falls

Jacob Whitmyer, Alanson

Emma Whyte, Mackinaw City

Heidi Wilson, Indian River

Hailey Zack, Gaylord

Emily Zmikly, Charlevoix


Scholar's List

The following students have been named to the Scholar's List for earning a GPA of 3.5 or higher for 6—11 credit hours (part-time status):

Sammantha Abernathy, Cheboygan

Christopher Adams, Gaylord

Haley Allers, Saint Ignace

Johanna Archer, East Jordan

Annabelle Arman, Alanson

Cameron Arnold, Charlevoix

Shae Avery Miller, Boyne City

Stephanie Bailey, Petoskey

Haley Baldus, Petoskey

David Baldwin, Alanson

Nicole Barraw, Gaylord

Jayna Bearss, Boyne City

Renee Bearss, East Jordan

Kilee Behrens, Cheboygan

Corey Bennington, Harbor Springs

Jonathan Benzing, Pellston

Sara Berger, Gaylord

Owen Bigelow, Gaylord

Haley Binette, Gaylord

Harper Blaauw-Hara, Boyne City

Serena Bond, Petoskey

Ryan Bretz, Petoskey

Megan Bricker, Levering

Joseph Briones, Petoskey

Emerson Brown, St. Ignace

Kristie Brown, Cheboygan

Michael Brown, Cheboygan

Alyssa Bur, Cheboygan

Olivia Burill, Gaylord

Grace Burkhard, Petoskey

Savana Cadarette, Boyne City

Bryn Capelle, Charlevoix

Isaac Cheli, Cheboygan

Aubrey Coe, Harbor Springs

Jenna Cole, Petoskey

Amber Cook, Alanson

Emilee Cornell, Morley

Victor Croff, Brutus

Alecia Croft, Petoskey

Emma Cronin, Gaylord

Shawn Culver, Indian River

Zackary Dallos, Petoskey

Aidan Davis, Elmira

Reid Davis, Elmira

Ella Day, Boyne City

Nicole DeYoung, Alanson

Charlie Dobbelaer, Boyne City

Heidi Dorenbecker, St. Ignace

Maranda Dowell, Petoskey

Andrea DuMoulin, Petoskey

Anders Duran, Petoskey

Jayden Ensign, Atlanta

Joshua Faber, Central Lake

Alexander Feeley, Petoskey

Kiersten Fiel, Boyne City

Lisa Fineout, Harbor Springs

Tiffanie Fochtman, Petoskey

Aidda Freeman, Gaylord

Lilly Freeman, Boyne City

Lauren Frye, Levering

Kristalena Garcia, Petoskey

Bianca Gietzen, Petoskey

Dallas Givens, Cheboygan

Alyssa Glaser, Petoskey

Karl Glaser, Petoskey

Caleb Godwin, Ellsworth

Ethan Gohl, Gaylord

Kacie Gokee, Petoskey

Chester Gouin, Cheboygan

Amber Graham, Boyne Falls

Keegan Greenacre, Alanson

Hailey Griffin, Alanson

Corina Grissom, Brutus

Curtis Grooters, Levering

Hailey Grove, Saint Ignace

Tanya Guenthardt, Levering

Natalie Gulyas, Petoskey

Sophie Haan, Charlevoix

Zoe Harmon, Boyne City

Victor Harris, Petoskey

Sarah Hartley, Mancelona

Nicole Hellebuyck, Boyne City

Caleb Helsley, Petoskey

Chloe Hentkowski, Rogers City

Lindsay Hetrick, Alanson

David Heyer, Cheboygan

Abigail Hilligan, Charlevoix

Joshua Hoffman, Petoskey

Danielle Hogrefe, Petoskey

Casey Hughey, Harbor Springs

Heather Hypes, Alanson

Claire Ivie, Boyne City

Ashton Jakeway, Petoskey

Breanna Jewell, East Jordan

Harmony Jobe, Lewiston

Joshua Johnson, Allendale

Ryin Johnston, Alanson

Paige Jones, Gaylord

Spencer Jones, Petoskey

Karissa Kaczmarczyk, Petoskey

Julianna Kathman, Petoskey

Lila Kelly, East Jordan

Rose Kenwabikise, Boyne City

Lauren Kirby, Alpena

Nathaniel Kirby, Levering

Andrea Kirkby, Elmira

Alyson Kiteley, Petoskey

Jenna Knaffle, Cheboygan

Benjamin Knott, Pellston

Alexandra Kura, Cheboygan

Chloe Kwiek, Central Lake

Ginger Kwiek, Central Lake

Christian LaCroix, Charlevoix

Gabrielle Landon, Cheboygan

Jennifer Luetzow, St. Ignace

Kristel Lunning, Petoskey

Tayler Malone, China

Hilary Manthei, Boyne City

Joshua Markham, Boyne City

James Marshall, Petoskey

Katelyn Marshall, Gaylord

Megon Marshall, Levering

Mia Martin, ST. Ignace

Scott Matelski, Boyne Falls

Jessica McGuiness, Petoskey

Margaret McHugh, Boyne City

Reece McLean, St. Ignace

Tayler McNeil, Alanson

Averie Metiva, Harbor Springs

Parker Monahan, Petoskey

Valerie Mourufas, Boyne Falls

Gracie Munn, Harbor Springs

Lillian Murray, Charlevoix

Dana Nachazel, Charleviox

Brandon Nguyen, Alanson

Ryan Novotny, Charlevoix

Abigail Oliver, Pellston

Angela Oliver, Pellston

Gunnar Olsen, Saint Ignace

Cherayn Oom, Alanson

Adrian Ortiz, Petoskey

Kenneth Page, Petoskey

Tiffany Page, Petoskey

Nevaeh Pakulski, Indian River

Matthew Pallas, Alanson

Vincent Paone, Petoskey

Zackary Paulson, Petoskey

Destyni Pegouskie, Midland

Jason Peterson, Gaylord

Lorena Phillips, Indian River

Tianna Pollaski, Gaylord

Elizabeth Powers, Petoskey

Annelisa Price, Alanson

Nolen Pulliam, Harbor Springs

Marlee Purcey, Big Rapids

Tamara Ramirez, Petoskey

Jeffrey Rasch, Boyne Falls

Molly Rautio, Harbor springs

Brooke Reeves, Boyne City

Emma Roberts, Levering

Blaise Robishaw, Fairfax

Evan Rogers, Alanson

Ellen Roggenbeck, Central Lake

Madison Rose, Petoskey

Alexander Ross, Petoskey

Calvin Sanders, Harbor Springs

Maisy Sanders, Harbor Springs

Lily Scherbing, Boyne City

Aleksei Sharapov, Harbor Springs

Jessica Short, Charlevoix

Destiny Smith, Levering

Cassandra Solberg, Petoskey

Billie Solgot, East Jordan

Johnathan Southwood, Petoskey

Jillian Spierling, Petoskey

Brooke Stafford, Wolverine

Carly Stall, Harbor Springs

Michael Stark, East Jordan

Ashley Steiner, Cheboygan

Megan Stewart, Petoskey

Ellie Stolzenfels, Charlevoix

Samantha Swadling, Petoskey

Melissa Tanner, Boyne City

Keagan Tompsett, Petoskey

Dorottya Toth, Boyne City

Gavin Towner, Petoskey

Wendy Trotter, Onaway

Brooke Uselman, Boyne City

Danielle Vallad, Charlevoix

Grace Van Loo, Charlevoix

Nicole VanEvery, Petoskey

Meghann Varnum, Harbor Springs

Charlee Viles, Petoskey

Anna Vinz, Cheboygan

Stella Vranes, Harbor Springs

Camrey Walker, Petoskey

Amy Wallace, Cheboygan

Eric Wallace, Cheboygan

Jade Wallace, Charlevoix

Callie Wanke, Cheboygan

Elysia Ward, Pellston

Chloe Wass, Petoskey

Zofia Wasylewski, Elmira

Makayla Watson, Cheboygan

Wesley Weber, Indian River

Sawyer Webster, Petoskey

Nevaeh Wells, Boyne Falls

Kady Whitcher, Boyne Falls

Sophie Wieber, Gaylord

Rhonda Wilhoit, Cheboygan

Brook Williams, Boyne City

Corinna Willis, Cheboygan

Taylore Wilson, Harbor Springs

Evan Wise, Boyne City

Kaitlyn Wojan, Charlevoix

Anthony Wojtylko, St. Helen

Lance Woods, Pellston

Sarah Woodworth, Elmira

Elliot Yurek, Petoskey