Skip to Main Content

Scholars

North Central Academic Honors Lists for fall 2020 semester

President's List 

Students who have earned a letter grade in 12 or more college-level credit hours and earned a 4.0 grade point average for that semester.

FIRST  MIDDLE LAST CITY STATE
Madison May Babcock Wolverine MI
Emily Elizabeth Belski Boyne Falls MI
Jaynee Corinne Boni Central Lake MI
Cassandra Rae Call Alanson MI
Haley Marie Carlson East Jordan MI
Stephanie Catherine Daly Cheboygan MI
Emily Margaret Dawson Petoskey MI
Joseph   DeFelice Gaylord MI
Amelia Kathleen Farr Petoskey MI
Megan Elisabeth Johnson Petoskey MI
Noah Michael Johnson Cheboygan MI
Jacob Andrew Joles Vanderbilt MI
Frances Kay Kelbel Harbor Springs MI
Andrea JoAnn Kinjorski Petoskey MI
Suzanne Marie Lyons Cheboygan MI
Rachel Irene Maendel Petoskey MI
Jeremiah Christopher McGeorge Petoskey MI
Katie Ellen Merchant Gaylord MI
Morgan Dolores Minzey Boyne City MI
Josee Jennifer Misner Saint Ignace MI
Anita   Mosher Alanson MI
River Faith Pease Boyne City MI
Alex Carter Pudvan Gaylord MI
Hope Ann Sanders Gaylord MI
Mark Jacob Siegel Petoskey MI
Jacob James Sobczak Petoskey MI
Luke Alexander Sumpter Petoskey MI
Bailey   Swanson East Jordan MI
Tegan Elizabeth Swanson East Jordan MI
Caleb William VanSlot Petoskey MI
Tyler Samuel Way Charlevoix MI
Logan Randall Zipp Boyne City MI
Kathryn Emma Zucker Petoskey MI
Wyatt Taylor Zulski Pellston MI

 

Dean's List

Students who have earned a letter grade in 12 or more college-level credit hours and earned a 3.5-3.999 grade point average for that semester.

FIRST MIDDLE LAST CITY STATE
Kadisha Jalena Akbar Pellston MI
Jacob Dean Alger Boyne City MI
Kayleigh Jean Alger Boyne City MI
Elizabeth   Anthony Petoskey MI
Annabelle Grace Arman Alanson MI
Anna   Armstrong Petoskey MI
Taylor Rae Armstrong Frederic MI
Karrigan Eleanor Atkins Petoskey MI
Emma Nicholle Ayers Boyne City MI
Jennifer   Bamberg Petoskey MI
Christina Lynn Barutt Charlevoix MI
Makayla Lee Bedell Cheboygan MI
Anna MacKinnon Benzing Pellston MI
Sydney L Bess Boyne City MI
April Dawn Beyer Petoskey MI
Blair Ashley Bingham Petoskey MI
Danielle Marie Brabant Alanson MI
Catherine Elizabeth Brandau Cheboygan MI
Kalyn Nicole Bromley Petoskey MI
Jaidyn Marie Brooks Charlevoix MI
Rebecca Lynn Brown Petoskey MI
Marko   Broz Petoskey MI
Zariah Rane Bur Cheboygan MI
Daniel Richard Burnett Charlevoix MI
Amber Marie Call Alanson MI
Cayla Irene Cannon Alanson MI
Blythe   Carvajal Lowell MI
Haley Nichole Caudle Harbor Springs MI
Mara Rose Clancy Petoskey MI
Magdalena   Coates Traverse City MI
Zoe Renae Coddington Petoskey MI
Elizabeth Anita Coenen Millersburg MI
Elizabeth Jeanne Cook Gaylord MI
Kathryn Michelle Cook Petoskey MI
Sky Ann Crane Alanson MI
Joshua Lee Curtis Harbor Springs MI
Nathan Michael Daust Gaylord MI
Blake Garren Decker Onaway MI
Jacob David Duncan Boyne City MI
Tate Edward Duvall Cheboygan MI
Jennifer Alene Escobar Harbor Springs MI
Harley Marie Evans Charlevoix MI
Christian John Fadroski Elmira MI
Brooklyn Sue Fitzpatrick Boyne City MI
Christeena Lee Flannigan Gaylord MI
Tyas Wade Fleming Boyne City MI
Leona Grace Follette Boyne City MI
Jack Paul Franklin Northville MI
Dominic Sauveur Frechette Boyne City MI
Ella Chaudier Gaffney Charlevoix MI
Alexis Mae Gasco Petoskey MI
Emma Louise Gasco Harbor Springs MI
Shiloh Elisa Marie Given Petoskey MI
Rachel Susan Graham Alanson MI
Shannon Rose Graves Petoskey MI
Keegan James Greenacre Alanson MI
Addy Rose Guregian Petoskey MI
Korenna Rose Haas Petoskey MI
McKenzie Rose Haas Petoskey MI
Tami Lynn Hadix Harbor Springs MI
Corey   Hahn Charlevoix MI
Rylee Sue Harding Gaylord MI
Kathryn Rae Heckman Indian River MI
Molly Marie Hill Petoskey MI
Mika Jean Holbrook East Jordan MI
Destiny May Holm Cheboygan MI
James Grayson Howard Traverse City MI
Amanda Renee Humphrey Petoskey MI
Stanley Tyler Humphrey Cheboygan MI
Brady   Hunter Gaylord MI
Kaleb Taylor Hyde Onaway MI
Kourtney Morgan Jarvis Cheboygan MI
Alyvia Ann Johnson Boyne City MI
Dana Joelle Jorgensen Conway MI
Rebecca Rose Kauffman Indian River MI
Kira Faye Kewaygeshik Mackinaw City MI
Alexis Nicole Knapp Alanson MI
Amelia Faye Krell Boyne Falls MI
Kristin Marie Kruger Gaylord MI
Ivan George Kuhn Petoskey MI
Andrew Joesph LaHaie Cheboygan MI
Alivia Sue LaJoie Sault Sainte Marie MI
Grace Y Laurence Gaylord MI
Margaret Frances Legel Gaylord MI
Kirsten Lian List Levering MI
James Robert Lyons Cheboygan MI
Anna Marie Mashak Pellston MI
Faith Marie Mason Cheboygan MI
James Anthony Mason Elmira MI
Max Walter Matelski Boyne Falls MI
Chloe Louise McBee East Jordan MI
Molli Rose McHugh Boyne City MI
Kyler Andrew McKenzie Gaylord MI
Olivia Mae McLenon Charlevoix MI
Logan Danielle Mead Gaylord MI
Lucas David Mead Gaylord MI
Carrie Amanda Messenger Petoskey MI
Sofia Margaret Messinis Waters MI
Ian Ashmael Michelsen Petoskey MI
Mackenzi Gaetano Mier Alanson MI
John Michael Mistura Alanson MI
Aidan Jacob Mitchell Cheboygan MI
Lianna Leslian Moodie Cheboygan MI
Madison Nicole Murphy Petoskey MI
Madison Elizabeth Noel Levering MI
Amber Marie O'Neal Bellaire MI
Cody R Ogden Alanson MI
Haley Marie Olmstead Indian River MI
Amy Rae Ostman Mackianw MI
Andrew Joel Palmer Petoskey MI
Ross Will Payton Elmira MI
Keagan LaFayette Peterson Gaylord MI
Autumn Marie Piotrowski Cheboygan MI
Jonathan Logan Price Alanson MI
Joshua J Price Alanson MI
Kenzie Jean Pyke Gaylord MI
Carly Claire Rasper Petoskey MI
Kristian Gale-Patrick Reeb Petoskey MI
Colton Robert Renard Cheboygan MI
Devyn   Renkiewicz Gaylord MI
Ariana Kay Robydek Cheboygan MI
Nathaniel James Salem Gaylord MI
Abigail Marie Schmaltz Alanson MI
Kristin Lee Sliva Alanson MI
Brett James Sobczak Petoskey MI
Chloe Mae Socha Cheboygan MI
Amber Jo Spehar Reed City MI
Shannon Theresa Stephens Petoskey MI
Brooke Michelle Stevens Gaylord MI
Nopsarun   Supasrirungcharoen Alanson MI
Andrew Nicholas Tallman Cheboygan MI
Natalia Elena Taylor Petoskey MI
Misty Rose Thompson East Jordan MI
Laina Lee Thomson Johannesburg MI
Jacob Charles Thorold Gaylord MI
Jake Andrew Trudeau Petoskey MI
Rachelle Taylor VanDoren Johannesburg MI
Kali   Vandreumel Petoskey MI
Sierra Jenea Veihl Onaway MI
Kimberly Cheyanne Vieau Gaylord MI
Max Lombardi Vondra Boyne City MI
Kyle Edward Wagenschutz Walloon Lake MI
Wesley Ethan Weber Indian River MI
Mya Sue Weidenhamer Alanson MI
Holly   Williams Gulliver MI
Daniel John Withey Petoskey MI
Maya Faith Wooll Petoskey MI
Mackenzie Lacy Wright Gaylord MI
Erin Lynn Yamuni Alanson MI
Robert Peter Young Petoskey MI

 

SCHOLAR's LIST

Students who have earned a letter grade in 6 or more but fewer than 12 college-level credit hours with a 3.5 or higher grade point average for that semester.

FIRST  MIDDLE LAST CITY STATE
Laurie Lou Abi-Saab Charlevoix MI
Natalie   Aiken Petoskey MI
Taylor Merie Alexandrowski Petoskey MI
Romy   Allan Charlevoix MI
Melanie Kaitlyn Alshab Petoskey MI
Yesenia   Ambrosio East Jordan MI
Jeray L Anderson Gaylord MI
Elise M. Bacon Petoskey MI
Marissa Elizabeth Ball Harbor Springs MI
Iryna   Barkley Petoskey MI
Jacob John Bascom East Jordan MI
Zoe Elizabeth Basta Harbor Springs MI
Aaron Michael Beard Petoskey MI
Ryan Christopher Bentley Boyne City MI
Haley Marie Binette Gaylord MI
Koyer   Birkmeier Petoskey MI
Brooke Elizabeth Bixby Petoskey MI
Anna Grace Blair Alanson MI
Laura Jean Blakeney East Jordan MI
Ashley Nicole Blumke Alanson MI
Grace Lynn Boden Atlanta MI
Matthew Michael Boyer Mancelona MI
Shanna Glenn Brado Petoskey MI
Nicolas Dean Breckow Johannesburg MI
Ryan Phillip Bretz Petoskey MI
Amanda Ann Broman Charlevoix MI
Eliza Lucia Brown Cheboygan MI
Billie Lee Brunk Gaylord MI
Hannah Marie Burgherr Alanson MI
Jamie Nicole Burke Lewiston MI
Amanda   Burns Alanson MI
Elizabeth M Calhoun Harbor Springs MI
Isabelle Elaine Campbell Johannesburg MI
Lindsey Morgan Campbell Petoskey MI
Keri Anne Carson Alanson MI
Michael J Cebulski Charlevoix MI
Kenji Kou Changsonglue Harbor Springs MI
Kami Jean Oyama Chapp Boyne City MI
Nina Marie Chatterson Petoskey MI
Nathaniel James Clarkson Petoskey MI
Tyla Bryn Coates Boyne City MI
Sascha Helene Connin Harbor Springs MI
Selena Anne Conti Petoskey MI
Ciara   Cooper Petoskey MI
Natalie V Coopersmith Boyne City MI
Veronica Amber Corey Millersburg MI
Britta Jane Cornell Boyne City MI
Kaylynne Anne Costello Alanson MI
Sierra Marie Coultes Central Lake MI
Logan James Crocker Elmira MI
Abigayle   Cronan Cheboygan MI
Christine Lenore Cruz Boyne Falls MI
Cherokee JC Cunningham Atlanta MI
Josie M Czykoski Walloon Lake MI
Kwinn Alan Danforth Petoskey MI
Emma Grace Daniel Petoskey MI
John Raymond Day Petoskey MI
Kari Lynne Day Boyne City MI
Kaitlyn Ann Deloy Cheboygan MI
Virginia H Detwiler Beaver Island MI
Jack   Dobbelaer Boyne City MI
Katelin Marie Dow Charlevoix MI
Zachary Conrad Drier Petoskey MI
Amber Rae Ellenberger Cheboygan MI
Jonathan   Ellis Alanson MI
Michael D Ewing Petoskey MI
Jasper Miles Faylor Petoskey MI
Kaylah Ann Felker Moran MI
Tyler Joseph Ferguson Charlevoix MI
Isabelle Reece Fogle Alanson MI
Tracey   Force East Jordan MI
Jamie Nicole Foucault Petoskey MI
Cerys Anne Elizebeth Fryczynski Petoskey MI
Victoria A Fryczynski Petoskey MI
Codie Arianne Galer Onaway MI
Kelsey   Gamble Mackinaw City MI
Brooke   Gapinski Gaylord MI
Ashlyn Rose Garber Harbor Springs MI
Troy   Geister Petoskey MI
Kendell J Giddings Petoskey MI
Alexis Nicole Glaser Petoskey MI
Kacie Lynn Gokee Petoskey MI
Anson James Goodwin Petoskey MI
Lauren Macy Gough Cedarville MI
Marley Renee Grangood Petoskey MI
Justin Tate Groves Harbor Springs MI
Sydney Marie Hadix Harbor Springs MI
Janae Christine Hahn-O'Rourke Pellston MI
Nicole Virginia Hall Levering MI
Nicholas Galen Hammond Alanson MI
Samuel Martin Hansz Cheboygan MI
Inanna Asha Hauger Boyne City MI
Cynthia Renee Hendrix Cheboygan MI
Dawn Marie Hiatt Petoskey MI
Dayna   Hill Sault Ste. Marie MI
Julie   Hipps Petoskey MI
Brandi Lee Hirsch Onaway MI
Elise Elizabeth Hitts Charlevoix MI
Taylor Nichole Holstine Mancelona MI
Brandie R Hotrum Wolverine MI
Baylei Jo Houtz Harbor Springs MI
Olivia   Huber Cheboygan MI
Jennifer Kaye Hunt Gaylord MI
Harmony Anne Jobe Lewiston MI
Gabrielle   Johnson Petoskey MI
Ryin Aislinn Johnston Alanson MI
Alexis   July Petoskey MI
Maria Joy Karttunen Gaylord MI
Sarah Jean Kesseler Petoskey MI
Jaxon Vaughn Kingma Petoskey MI
Stacy L Kirby Cheboygan MI
Kate E Klinger Charlevoix MI
Gregory Martin Koontz Petoskey MI
Maisley Marie Kreger Gaylord MI
Malcolm Anthony Krueger Gaylord MI
Andrei David Krusell Petoskey MI
Rebekah Diana Laurie Boyne City MI
Maria Grace LeBlanc Petoskey MI
Mya Jayne Legel Gaylord MI
Nicole S Leist Petoskey MI
Tessa Sue Long Alanson MI
Stephanie Kathleen Maendel Petoskey MI
Gabrielle Maria Makela Harbor Springs MI
Cain   Makowski Presque Isle MI
Katelyn Marie Marshall Gaylord MI
Sean Bernard McCloskey Petoskey MI
Hannah Kathleen McConkey Pickford MI
Victoria   McDiarmid Petoskey MI
Crystal Dawn McDowell Mancelona MI
Elizabeth Lynn McHugh Boyne City MI
Brooke Ann McKenney Gaylord MI
Karie L Mercer Boyne City MI
Zachary Scott Miller Boyne MI
Ryan Thomas Millstead Petoskey MI
Skyler James Miron Harbor Springs MI
Shannon Lea Mitchell Indian River MI
Jordan Karoline Montgomery Boyne City MI
Rudy Paul Nichols Petoskey MI
Kayden Olivia O'Neil East Jordan MI
Karl   Olson Petoskey MI
Tommie Ray Outman East Jordan MI
Hallie Ann Paquette Petoskey MI
Alaina Kristine Parker Elmira MI
Brian M Patten Boyne City MI
Khailani Joelle Paule Pellston MI
Kylee Paige Peters Saint Ignace MI
Chloe B Petersen Petoskey MI
Margaret Alice Potter Charlevoix MI
Jennifer   Prysok Rogers City MI
Bea Frances Putman Petoskey MI
Anthony Paul Quinn Boyne Falls MI
Molly M Raab Levering MI
Jeffrey Allen Rasch Boyne Falls MI
Sara   Recker Wolverine MI
Angel Elane Richey East Jordan MI
John Charles Richter Norman OK
Brooke Michele Riley Millersburg MI
Jonah Eli Robbins Cheboygan MI
Halle Jane Rundell Alanson MI
Noah Scott Russell Harbor Springs MI
Olivia Grace Schmitt Harbor Springs MI
Allison   Schultz Hessel MI
Jacqueline Renee Schwartz Boyne Falls MI
Margaret Nancy Seaver Boyne City MI
Chelsea Elizabeth Shampine Petoskey MI
Kylea Raine Shankleton Wolverine MI
Skyli Kate Shields Boyne City MI
Paige Estelle Simard Petoskey MI
Elyssa Kaytlin Simon Petoskey MI
Betsey Mar'ie Simons Harbor Springs MI
Adam Joseph Siwecki Vanderbilt MI
Ty   Slater Alanson MI
Rosalyn Marie Smigelski Gaylord MI
Aaron Richard Smith Onaway MI
Amanda Lynn Smith Gaylord MI
Riley Montgomery Smith Charlevoix MI
Sarah Elizabeth Snyder East Jordan MI
Brandy S Socolovitch Cheboygan MI
Aubrie Michaela Sparks Boyne Falls MI
Salena Mae St.Amour Cheboygan MI
Michael Patrick Lee Stark East Jordan MI
Daniel Joseph Robert Stencel Pellston MI
Laura Kay Stoner Petoskey MI
Caitlin Grace Sulak Petoskey MI
Isaiah Christopher TerVree Gaylord MI
Hannah Renee Thon Petoskey MI
Mikayla Rose Thorman Petoskey MI
Margarita Ann Todd Charlevoix MI
Mason Joshua Tremble Pellston MI
Emily Maiyer Vangyi Petoskey MI
Brenna   Vanucci-Martin United States MI
John Stanley Vieau Gaylord MI
Forest Richard Walker Petoskey MI
Avery   Walsh Boyne City MI
Jasmine Marie Washburn Alanson MI
Eric Zachary Wehner Harbor Springs MI
Keegan Tyler Whisker Boyne Falls MI
Kady Elizabeth Nicol Whitcher Boyne Falls MI
Elizabeth Ann Williams Vanderbilt MI
Heidi Longway Wilson Indian River MI
Anna Grace Withey Petoskey MI
Kennedy Rose Wonnacott Petoskey MI
Kara Lynn Working Gaylord MI
Megan Ann Wright Boyne Falls MI
Logan Malachi Yeubanks Gaylord MI